Login for all website features!

Welcome to FYN.iO !


We're a small community running valve game servers and discord events. Our independence lays with the revenue from displaying ads, and we stretch this funding as far as we can!

Our community proudly provides both virtual and physical merchendise for your gaming hours, log in using the Steam Login button and visit our exchange point to see whats in stock!

04-FEB-2020 | Safety and optimization!

* Player profiles are easier navigated now.
* The comments on profiles are now encrypted.
* Comments are also compatible with standard emojis now. (Winkey + .)
* Timestamps now present an easier translated version rather than the literal date.
* Leaderboard can now be hidden for logged in users.

17-DEC-2019 | More colour and features!

* New loadingbar whenever browsing pages for loading reference.
* New background colours to brighten up the place.
* Players rough position now visible on tf2stats profile via Google Maps.
* Comment section slowly being implemented on registered users profiles.
* Leaderboard page now displays the top 100 registered users. (even if we are not at 100 yet!)
* Also it's snowing. Happy holidays!

23-NOV-2019 | New dynamic website additions!

* Links now dynamicly update the centerbox, instead of reloading the whole page.
* The leaderboard now pauses on mouseover and continues after leaving it with cursor.
* tf2stats and l4dstats are being properly integrated into the website.
* Player profiles now showcase which games they have been online in with links to more stats.
* Exchange now outputs an error telling its out of keys when out of keys, instead of doing nothing.

05-NOV-2019 | Steady flow of new website additions!

* The leaderboard is slowly having the player profiles developed, click on a profile there to see.
* Underneath the elevating leaderboard, the serverlist has been improved with live stats, notification controls and a 1-minute buffer readout.
* A cookie named SlimCookie has been added to the website, that is issued if the website rendering speed declines below 15 FPS. This disables stuff to save performance, useful for mobile devices.
* Moderators section is also being introduced and developed seeing as we just broke x1000 keys total in our vault! (incl. issued ones)

13-AUG-2019 | So I accidently deleted part of the database..


Lately the site has been upgraded with many documentation features for the exchange area, such as the PDF feature to review orders in a printable fashion.
This database has also served as the primary database for any exchange done via our system and thus i.e. if your newly gotten key doesn't work then now it can't be properly exchanged for a new.
For reference to those who have already exchanged on our site, this is the timestamp that will show up in your settings page, under PDF archives.
The damage was done to the column containing the timestamp for the exchange, and thus everyone in the past will now show up as 0000-00-00 00:00:00.

We understand it may be of great inconvenience for those whom now cannot exchange a broken key into a new one, this is why the random steam keys are being reduced to 500p at 50% discount for the rest of August.
Please do not contact staff with the timestamp 0000-00-00 00:00:00 for reference, as there is nothing we can do to verify or assist with it.

10-AUG-2019 | Lag in L4D2 seemingly taken care of..?


Having decreased z_mob_spawn_max_size from 100 to 30 it's seemingly fixed the lag issue for long distance players. There is still a slight increase in latency on the biggest of hordes, but it's in what left4dead2 considers "the yellow zone".
Here is a screenshot of the end result with all these modifications included:

See our Left4Dead & Left4Dead2 page under the green menu icon! GL HF!

08-AUG-2019 | Taking care of the L4D2 horde lag.


I've noticed through the discord relay for long that during the largest of hordes the servers just simply couldn't take that much movement.
That is why I've decreased the z_mob_spawn_max_size to 30. - I'll explain below what changes this has, and why it should fix the lag without being the boring default settings.

Above is the server configurations for the left4dead2 common zombies, i.e z_common_limit being increased to 100 which increases the maximum common zombies spawned ingame at a given time.
This was fine for local activity, and is great fun over LAN watching 100x zombies come running, however it turns out that over a small distance the lag grows exponentially, so scandinavian players reach ~100ms but players outside of europe are essentially overfloated and disconnected.
I could easily decrease the setting back to a default 30 or even elitist 50, but I'm a big fan of the more alive feeling of it (ironic right?) as if the zombie plague had just struck days or week back.
That is why I have decided on decreasing z_mob_spawn_max_size from 100 to 30.
This means that in total there are 100 zombies allowed, the z_background_limit set to 100 keeps them all spawned somewhere somehow, but now only a maximum of 30 will charge.
This might also massively nerf the Boomer which previously summoned up to all 100 zombies present, but may now only summon 30.
This nerf is only on the traditional servers, not on the 12v12 Overpowered servers.

05-AUG-2019 | It works! Almost 100x keys distributed!


I am super honored to announce that the exchange system works as intented, and that we are reaching 100x keys distributed at lightning speeds.
This is also why the 50% discount has been halted. - Thank you for all who helped make this project possible, now back to full price.

18-JUL-2019 | Users Adverts Integrated!



I'm so glad this update was finally put together and uploaded.
There has been a lot of problems with getting advertisements on the website, everybody had their own reasons not to help us out. This is why the users will now be the ones able to advertise here! That's right, your ingame currency can now get your streams more viewers, your YouTubes more visitors, and your website more traffic!
It works by cycling through the images previously uploaded by users, sorting them accordingly so everyone gets a chance, and then having it all be done through the already excisting exchange section!

For a user to upload and share through this system, a needed 1000 points must be spent for the exchange.
The link and image stays permanently in cycle, and you can add it more than once to increase your view chances!

Log in and check it out under "Exchange" within the yellow menu above.

11-JUL-2019 | Reaching out to Gmod


Hey it's Tools here, I've been looking at the Garry's Mod servers for months now, and I can't come up with a concept for them. That's why I'm hoping whoever with a good idea comes across this message, reaches out to me on Discord.
I've seen the capabilities of this game since it's early beta days, and hope to tie it into our system in one way or the other.

08-JUL-2019 | 50% off while testing!



I have lowered the points needed for 1x Steam key to 500 points.
In the future it will be increased back up to 1000, but while everything is still being coded and tested I want everyone the opportunity to give the exchange a try.
It is unclear when the original price is reset and the discount stopped, as it will entirely depend on how much demand for keys is generated.

07-JUL-2019 | Ingame score for Steam keys!



As our first functional exchange I'm proud to present our points for Steam keys exchange!
For 1000 points, currently only in TF2 or CSGO and then whenever a bug feels like it in L4D and L4D2, your exchange is successfull and provides you with a new and unused Steam key available for registry on your Steam account. The key is always randomly chosen, and your previously won keys can be seen in the exchange also. These keys unlock a new game for download and play on your Steam platform.

What exchange, where is this?

Upon logging into our website you will have access to the exchange page through the yellow menu icon.
Your points will be automatically syncronized with your ingame scores on our servers, allowing further transaction.
When you have build up the required points for exchanging, i.e. 1000 points to try your luck at a random Steam key, select the category within the exchange.

Once the category has been selected, you are shown the option to exchange points for a random key. Good luck!

22-JUN-2019 | Level up with MEE6



To provide even more functionality to our Discord server, we have subscribed to MEE6 Pro!
That means we now have a leaderboard for our most social users on Discord, and how much they have levelled up.

09-JUN-2019 | Discord Role Assignment



As we support so many games and gamers, we have implemented roles for the individual games. Now you don't have to listen in on irrelevant game talk, only the stuff you are subscriped to!
This means if you are already on the Discord, scroll to the top and find ??-roles, then select the games that you have interest in.

05-JUN-2019 | CSGO Skins stockpiled!

To increase our awareness within the CSGO community, weapon skins are now being integrated into the exchange system also!
Here is a sneak preview of some skins available, and the points required to exchange for one.

P250 Sand Dune

points required: 1150
UMP-45 Gunsmoke

points required: 1900

01-JUN-2019 | Discord successfully integrated!



Our discord currently have 5 relays into our ingame servers.
That way you can stay social with our other members, even ingame!
The games with the highest player capacities have their own sections, such as CSGO TF2 and Rust whom we can support up to a combined 256 players per game, which may cause a very spammy and chaotic enviorment if all placed together. - Smaller games such as L4D and L4D2 that support only up to a combined 32 players per game, have all been relayed to the #-Looking-for-players section, as they have a much smaller possibility of growing out of control.
In the extreme event that we cap out at around 1344 online players, the chaos will be organized automatically. 💪


To promote our integration between the many systems, we have also partnered with InviteManager. You can read more about the InviteManager Bot here - Our paid partnership ensures that our most dedicated members are properly rewarded! We give our most dedicated member a months Discord Nitro for their prior months contribution to our community. Read more about this and how to participate in the giveaway on our discord itself, or read more about the features and benefits of having Discord Nitro here.

15-APR-2019 | First batch of vapes arrived!



The first line of items are being added to the website!
This means we are very close to truely exchanging points for items!

You can already contact us on discord if you have the required 11500 points.
Shipping will be included with the first 20 vapes, for all international players!

Currently running games..!


There are sections for each under the green home category in the top menu bar.
⏸️
👓
Momentarily displaying commercials.
Initializing countdown.
A message brought to you by..
tool.fyn.io!
A message brought to you by..
tool.fyn.io!
A message brought to you by..
tool.fyn.io!
Latest!
A message brought to you by..
tool.fyn.io!

Top CS:GO Players!

Top 30 Players:
?'CillitB@ng*'1,107
agent Kukkerツ1,086
★HAUNTING★1,070
Zentros1,066
The_RED_Death1,065
Coco IC1,065
DAM1,054
Nojan csgofast.com dapubg.com1,047
Traetter1,045
Thanos1,040
Bogus1,040
Morgen1,037
Koopa Paratroopa1,035
n69420p1,034
Florent1,031
grenade_kid1,030
szybka strzykawa1,029
MR_AE86_trueno1,028
monkaGun1,027
rickyfotboll1,027
chad burger1,023
1 nices Katzi1,022
EdgeLord1,021
Chill m81,020
deadpool1,020
Mr_ProGlitcher1,020
viggo1231,019
MARTINUZZ1,019
Firezombie1,017
kULLer1,017

Top Team Fortress 2 Players!

Top 30 Players:
??? ???? ??403,41795,3371,162
Not a spy242,80254,0703,970
tool.fyn.io147,90978,57795,482
puma128135,08020,1063,644
iKenneth122,35322,711279
Fegok112,64135,555250
E_R1CK_XY101,19632,900227
Krivoruk100,75822,060599
KFC CHICKEN CZ100,20633,708270
patrickpl1215695,60329,8125,425
?????????93,47834,1131,586
Mr.Wrt92,50020,513547
DavedHUN90,74724,0403,982
Wielki Wilk {pl}87,15576,996289
BlackM86,99422,9584,097
Fandango86,55127,296912
empty-field82,99429,8831,918
[Blank]82,29123,553423
Rihe kop 4280,81541,045686
kivanc.halis79,23736,411284
Dark74,78618,045647
Skyzo74,25339,948234
Robert-J67,91634,844728
honzikkudrna200963,76428,405954
khany63,00914,0343,285
jhodaddie61,42621,626256
Payix59,23419,471427
Felix59,01714,439886
franaser57,35514,7116,224
Selena53,84916,814392

Top Left 4 Dead 2 Survivors!

Top 30 Players:
tool.fyn.io163,72934,00699,05553,569
𝕁𝔸𝕂𝕌𝔹𝕏𝔻18,0376,92611,1111,465
Bloodycloud[Snipernoob]8,1384,6183,5201,163
2pacs brother karl12,3054,4247,7712,360
ᕦ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)ᕤ6,7333,8042,929839
Raven997,5923,8033,789528
ISSE11,5903,6427,948585
shredz9,4803,6065,8742,437
Fry6,1523,5822,570984
Vanilladito9,2463,5225,5602,629
Darkness518,1193,3224,797838
tyrant085,8173,0912,726527
vasilis9,7343,0376,697655
<<>>4,9332,9501,983670
Satlom8,2822,7395,5641,341
SI7VER10,7912,7168,075646
vanlibela659,3842,4786,906491
Jonaser28008,4692,4745,9951,651
Peter Kirnov8,3072,4725,9051,393
PofiGist5,2112,4442,767729
Nakratus7,0482,4364,612689
Kleo13,4292,39811,0311,085
Dinozzo6,5782,3604,2181,712
Dzsordzs Szorosz4,9982,3352,6631,210
NinjaRazor8,7352,3356,4001,899
Mpitzimpitzidis6,5062,2424,2641,644
Коллекционер266,3412,2084,1331,271
WolfSpell5,6472,1863,461435
(っ◔◡◔)っ6,1712,1863,9851,584
death grips1,4072,1773,3111,986

Top Left 4 Dead Survivors!

Top 30 Players:
Ф þ ℮ Δ Δ υ17,5859,8307,7553,944
Metal Halide Lamp17,4169,7547,6624,067
fυcĸи ĸɪℓℓєя20,7439,26311,4806,572
wook23,7348,49310,6177,212
12313,2907,5045,7943,653
Duh invite Rhodes yo14,7287,5027,2262,159
fio14,0237,4766,547986
invisible23,5307,17915,7154,437
MisterPig14,6376,7666,7294,097
Carnage13,2066,1696,6223,380
F☢E☣[単没え]☣A☢R22,2925,9709,90011,053
William12,9165,7493,1565,806
Darkwaters8,9905,5183,4722,435
Peet13,0845,2455,8192,450
Vee-3,1235,1645,1824,276
VITO9,0355,0892,7881,095
Bernd8,0684,9723,0582,475
[Gnomes] Monte7216,5864,9234,0919,240
elias-7,2974,8865,51910,609
M9CHuK MaRko-1,9364,8754,7207,963
,18,6624,6723,9934,309
gabe9,2374,6304,6071,574
я тут5,8544,5454,1604,029
tidus8,4614,4663,9952,780
Pip8,4084,4453,3612,139
The_Giant_of_Uzbek7,9064,4303,4762,090
Μαکtеr Of Ιηکαηì†у8,0124,3413,6711,946
b-bender8,1034,3203,7831,173
aim on7,3174,2923,0252,014
bang mf6,7034,2882,415752

Top CS:GO Players!

Top 30 Players:
?'CillitB@ng*'1,107
agent Kukkerツ1,086
★HAUNTING★1,070
Zentros1,066
The_RED_Death1,065
Coco IC1,065
DAM1,054
Nojan csgofast.com dapubg.com1,047
Traetter1,045
Thanos1,040
Bogus1,040
Morgen1,037
Koopa Paratroopa1,035
n69420p1,034
Florent1,031
grenade_kid1,030
szybka strzykawa1,029
MR_AE86_trueno1,028
monkaGun1,027
rickyfotboll1,027
chad burger1,023
1 nices Katzi1,022
EdgeLord1,021
Chill m81,020
deadpool1,020
Mr_ProGlitcher1,020
viggo1231,019
MARTINUZZ1,019
Firezombie1,017
kULLer1,017

Top Server Engineers!

Top 30 Players:
stimul14993840,83417,716
Money Launderer 2518,90299,457232
??? ???? ??403,41783,482231
Not a spy242,80239,002483
E_R1CK_XY101,19632,225158
iKenneth122,35321,749199
Krivoruk100,75818,938156
Dark74,78616,63640
tool.fyn.io147,90915,8249,833
patrickpl1215695,60313,501504
Rihe kop 4280,81510,999261
jhodaddie61,42610,74548
Felix59,0179,630108
Deech49,7939,49169
BlackM86,9949,205555
?Kann?53,3338,77329
son of sun31,6618,54516
Payix59,2348,37859
Selena53,8498,35068
Fandango86,5518,18386
Lava_disco45,8847,957142
ailhassnail43211817,94318
honzikkudrna200963,7647,63799
DavedHUN90,7477,260210
jsj181337,1967,24229
BlackTiger39,2417,242109
Porta46,1867,238276
michben743,0227,02916
Brigidoooo35,9136,71855
Reichsfhrer Hans5446,65258

Top Left 4 Dead 2 Infected!

Top 30 Players:
tool.fyn.io163,72934,00699,05553,569
Juventist16,5041,74414,7601,760
Иисусий Козодой13,4771,83711,6402,299
𝕁𝔸𝕂𝕌𝔹𝕏𝔻18,0376,92611,1111,465
Kleo13,4292,39811,0311,085
STALIN12,6961,91510,7811,503
† PhenoM †11,5971,7719,8261,726
Pierst9,456-1949,6501,570
Score_Ripper9,3414588,883907
Fabiiuss10,0061,4788,5281,450
SI7VER10,7912,7168,075646
az38,8879087,9791,090
ISSE11,5903,6427,948585
KielSH8,3434957,8481,528
vktinlis7,445-3667,811864
2pacs brother karl12,3054,4247,7712,360
fendor9,7071,5257,7171,822
Nordahl9,1171,4197,6981,527
FrEaK10,0981,1087,0491,869
vanlibela659,3842,4786,906491
urb7,1562806,876911
Brezi23502108,1461,2726,8741,209
vasilis9,7343,0376,697655
Linndos [Wärmegleitpaste]8,2661,6306,6362,286
NinjaRazor8,7352,3356,4001,899
PaceP8,0891,7306,3591,675
PV66666,205-946,2991,853
TOXINE7,9411,6816,2601,193
JebacPice8,1362,0756,0611,178
Jonaser28008,4692,4745,9951,651

Top Left 4 Dead Infected!

Top 30 Players:
invisible23,5307,17915,7154,437
fυcĸи ĸɪℓℓєя20,7439,26311,4806,572
wook23,7348,49310,6177,212
F☢E☣[単没え]☣A☢R22,2925,9709,90011,053
Ф þ ℮ Δ Δ υ17,5859,8307,7553,944
Metal Halide Lamp17,4169,7547,6624,067
Porco Dio13,7453,2737,2283,609
Duh invite Rhodes yo14,7287,5027,2262,159
MisterPig14,6376,7666,7294,097
Carnage13,2066,1696,6223,380
fio14,0237,4766,547986
Bacana9,2844,2435,8752,941
Peet13,0845,2455,8192,450
12313,2907,5045,7943,653
elias-7,2974,8865,51910,609
Vee-3,1235,1645,1824,276
hellboy9,2694,1854,8921,800
M9CHuK MaRko-1,9364,8754,7207,963
Dead Dick9,5782,6104,6862,132
gabe9,2374,6304,6071,574
ramin007mehrabi-11,7308624,2241,772
я тут5,8544,5454,1604,029
[Gnomes] Monte7216,5864,9234,0919,240
guru4,3493,2074,0374,030
YOUR DAD7,9683,4064,0014,358
tidus8,4614,4663,9952,780
,18,6624,6723,9934,309
ivan.pikacu036,3192,3533,845743
ⲘⲨⲊⲎⲞ22,3623,4033,7954,102
b-bender8,1034,3203,7831,173

Click for live server status!

#SRV1-1 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
l4d_smalltown01_caves - 0/4
#SRV1-2 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
l4d_airport01_greenhouse - 0/4
#SRV1-3 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
l4d_smalltown01_caves - 0/4
#SRV1-4 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
l4d_hospital01_apartment - 0/4
#SRV1-1 FYN.iO Left4dead2
c1m4_atrium - 0/4
#SRV1-2 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
c5m1_waterfront - 0/4
#SRV1-3 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
c5m1_waterfront - 0/4
#SRV1-4 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
c5m1_waterfront - 0/4
#SRV1-5 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
c11m1_greenhouse - 0/25
#SRV1-6 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
c5m1_waterfront - 0/0
#SRV1-7 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
c5m1_waterfront - 0/0
#SRV1-8 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
c5m1_waterfront - 0/0
// SRV2-1 FYN.iO | T.U.R.B.I.N.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
ctf_turbine - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-2 FYN.iO | 2.F.O.R.T 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
ctf_2fort - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-3 FYN.iO | S.U.I.J.I.N 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
koth_suijin - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-4 FYN.iO | M.E.R.C.E.N.A.R.Y.P.A.R.K 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
cp_mercenarypark - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-5 FYN.iO | I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
idle_fynbox_v3 - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-6 FYN.iO | I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
achievement_engineer - 31/33🍰
// SRV2-7 FYN.iO | M.A.N..V.S..M.A.C.H.I.N.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
mvm_bigrock - 0/6
// SRV2-8 FYN.iO | M.A.N..V.S..M.A.C.H.I.N.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
mvm_coaltown - 0/6
// SRV3-1 FYN.iO | B.U.R.G.H.A.U.S.E.N | INSTANT RESPAWN
cp_burghausen_rc1 - 30/33🍰
// SRV3-2 FYN.iO | D.E.G.R.O.O.T.K.E.E.P 24/7 | INSTANT RESPAWN
cp_degrootkeep_winter - 30/33🍰
// SRV3-3 FYN.iO | S.T.A.L.L.B.E.R.G 24/7 | INSTANT RESPAWN
pl_stallberg_rc1 - 30/33🍰
// SRV3-4 FYN.iO | S.U.L.F.U.R 24/7 | INSTANT RESPAWN
cp_sulfur_rc2 - 30/33🍰
// SRV3-5 FYN.iO | I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E x99 24/7 | INSTANT RESPA
idle_fynbox_v3 - 30/33🍰
// SRV3-6 FYN.iO | I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E x99 24/7 | INSTANT RESPA
achievement_engineer - 30/33🍰
#SRV2-1 FYN.iO CSGO | Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.40
ze_ffvii_mako_reactor_p4 - 0/64
#SRV2-2 FYN.iO CSGO | Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.40
cs_italy - 0/0
#SRV2-3 FYN.iO CSGO | Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.40
cs_office - 0/0
#SRV2-4 FYN.iO CSGO | Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.40
cs_office - 0/0
#SRV2-5 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
workshop/914318235/ttt_murdertown_a2 - 0/16
#SRV2-6 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
workshop/840528101/ttt_splash - 0/16
#SRV2-7 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
workshop/1126456492/ttt_kirbycity_b3_1 - 0/16
#SRV2-8 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
workshop/854246752/ttt_golf - 0/16
#SRV2-1 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-2 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
gm_construct - 0/0
#SRV2-3 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
gm_construct - 0/0
#SRV2-4 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
gm_construct - 0/0
Rendering page..
Current website render speed is ..

Discord Online Status!

Discord: https://discordapp.com/invite/j7qkVG4
Game links & giveaways thanks to g2a.com

Online: 20

-- Chocolat --, playing ch!help | v3.6.3 | ♥ ch!donate | ch!support
-- CSGO Announcer --
-- Danklord --, playing dyno.gg | ?help
-- DiscordBots.org --
-- DJ the DJ --
-- Giveaways --, playing 🎉 https://giveawaybot.party 🎉 Type !ghelp 🎉
-- L4D Announcer --
-- L4D2 Announcer --
-- MEE6 Pro --
-- Memelord --
-- Mudae --, playing $help
-- Mudae --
-- Newscast --, playing help at rss.help
-- OwO --
-- Partners --, playing pb!help | V 5.4.1 | 63 shards
-- Reaction Roles --, playing rr!help || Droplet
-- RoboSecurity --
-- TF2 Announcer --
Graphene
Toooooooools