Login for all website features!

Left 4 Dead


We run 4x vanilla servers on Left4Dead.

Click for Servers

Modifications will be presented via the ingame motd. There are no visual modifications.
Connect via Steam! Connect via Steam! Connect via Steam! Connect via Steam! Install via Steam!

Left 4 Dead 2


Our Left4Dead2 servers have a lot of modifications to increase the phase of the original gameplay.
  • ✽Jockey have had it's health increased, from 325 to 500.
    Leaptime decreased from 1 to 0.1
    And movement speed from 250 to 500.
  • ✽Smoker's miss delay when missing their shots at players, decreased from 15 seconds to 1.
    The hit delay when they do hit and the tongue is broken, is decreased from 20 to 10.
    Tongue range has been increased from 750 to 1000.
    And finally the speed of the tongue has been increased from 1000 to 3000.
  • ✽Boomer's vomit interval has been decreased from 30 to 10.
    The health of the boomer has been increased from 50 to 100.
    Vomit range has been increased from 300 to 400.
    The max damage distance is increased from 350 to 400.
    Also the boxsize when shooting at a boomer is increased, from 1 to 3.
  • ✽Spitter's max wait time has been decreased from 30 to 20.
    Their movement speed has been increased from 210 to 250.
  • ✽Common infected limit has been increased from 30 to 100, and background limit from 20 to 100.
  • ✽Tank's chance of appearing at intro is increased from 0.3 to 1.
    Also the chance for a tank at chapter finals increased from 0.1 to 1.
    The versus_tank_chance has therefore also been increased from 0.75 to 1, for always a tank.
  • ✽Additional features include an incapped crawling plugin, more info to be given ingame.
    The bot neighbor range has been decreased from 300 to 225, so they stick around valurable people more.
    This is also why the sb_follow_stress_factor has been increased from 0.5 to 500.

Click for Servers

Modifications will be presented via the ingame motd. There are no visual modifications.
Connect via Steam! Connect via Steam! Connect via Steam! Connect via Steam! Install via Steam!

Left 4 Dead 2 - 12v12


Due to the popularity of these servers we have setup an additional 4x L4D2 servers, these one featuring the incredible L4DToolZ ontop of previous modifications (see above) to truely create an incredible experience.
This modification allows us to run as many players as we want, and thus we have decided on 12 versus 12.
Check out our servers by clicking below!

Click for Servers

Modifications will be presented via the ingame motd. There are no visual modifications.
Connect via Steam! Connect via Steam! Connect via Steam! Connect via Steam! Install via Steam!

Discord Integration in our servers!

We have taken the liberty to give everyone another social benefit from our community, Discord Integration for Sourcemod!
This integration is in both our Left4Dead and Left4Dead2 servers, running on each their own relay between all 4 servers. - You can chat with others in the same game type, across all 4 servers.

Here is a quick example of the relay in use on our Discord:

Opening your developer console!

The games Left4Dead and Left4Dead2 are exciting games out of the box,
but a lot of the games true potentials can be unlocked through the dev. console.

To unlock the developer console, right click on your game in your Steam library.
In the Options-tab, you can set the games launch options.
Set the launch options to -console and it will open on start.

Starting a lobby using these servers!

Left4Dead and Left4Dead2 are both games best enjoyed with other players,
especially in it's Versus mode, where other players are crucial.

By typing this in your developer console, you can safely continue making a lobby for friends or public,
like you normally would, and when the lobby searches for the best available server,
it will choose our modified ones!

For Left4Dead, use:
mm_dedicated_force_servers fyn.io:27100,fyn.io:27102,fyn.io:27104,fyn.io:27106

For Left4Dead2, use:
mm_dedicated_force_servers fyn.io:27110,fyn.io:27112,fyn.io:27114,fyn.io:27116

Using the old-school server browser in L4D & L4D2!

These two games use a more simplistic click-and-go user interface, lacking a server browser by default.
If you wish to utilize features from other VALVe such as being able to favourite a server or browse history,
you will need to have your developer console already opened on launch. (See above)

In the developer console, simply type openserverbrowser and press enter.
The server browser will now open, and remain visible until you click outside of it.

Rewarding us back

Our servers are listed on many different directory sites,
to increase awareness for potentially interested players everywhere.
If you'd like to support the service then please vote at one or more of these sites,
it brings more people around to play with!

Vote your favourite!

Thank you for your vote(s)!

Left4Dead

Left4Dead2

l4d servers l4d servers
Momentarily displaying commercials.
Initializing countdown.
A message brought to you by..
Toooool!
A message brought to you by..
Toooool!
A message brought to you by..
Toooool!
Latest!
A message brought to you by..
Toooool!

Top CS:GO - Zombieplague Players!

Top 30 Players:
STEAM_1:1:71077671024
STEAM_1:1:161335599159
STEAM_1:1:468994747155
STEAM_1:0:5295048145
STEAM_1:1:225686991139
STEAM_1:1:22526346118
STEAM_1:0:434750029117
STEAM_1:1:491332363112
STEAM_1:0:13894292696
STEAM_1:1:5940106493
STEAM_1:0:49738896392
STEAM_1:0:11264502788
STEAM_1:1:50157229788
STEAM_1:1:1664155485
STEAM_1:1:15709850283
STEAM_1:1:19424570383
STEAM_1:0:50332146482
STEAM_1:1:646063882
STEAM_1:0:2660099581
STEAM_1:1:42215929581
STEAM_1:0:8651240680
STEAM_1:0:2083211679
STEAM_1:1:51081743879
STEAM_1:1:3217200878
STEAM_1:0:45873559377
STEAM_1:0:49176833476
STEAM_1:1:4093399676
STEAM_1:0:15019999775
STEAM_1:1:2729511974
STEAM_1:0:10043685273

Top Team Fortress 2 Players!

Top 30 Players:
patrickpl1215661574192324546
Dawn Firefly23918166689645
Toooool208822409810055
sonjingohan1688761903485
fox.oskol133413428754
charliej989 (your pocket medic116433618814
Czarek111383066755
mad54dog976139541713
Ronin1983972736749
PeNnU81662411323
OverSpy73281905352
??????72731798715
Criper5569361870347
(C.A) Grindor66442034516
????????627023021225
vudyzv62421610529
JustMaurice31757261443290
Maggot57261806343
Left4dead201366565981626
asfwe53371703434
artgoser52562006524
Nicky-Larson8651511394382
FV4005 Stage II50721494184
DavedHUN50251380434
buhu49011501643
baconkitty12347931646133
Cracker Barrel peg game45191324202
mr_fox4343951213125
CrevetteFarcie43191036478
Derpmsk41861063227

Top Website Users!

# Username Last Online
Toooool 2019-08-25 12:42:59 42630
Dawn Firefly 2019-08-25 10:39:12 23918
Dofima 2019-08-19 23:41:04 4000
ASMR SchmußeUschi 2019-07-19 20:03:36 2878
ASMR Schmusepeter 2019-07-16 17:23:35 1684
SemiSpoiled 2019-07-17 18:25:34 1058
Furkan20054 2019-07-15 20:18:21 964
lostme 2019-07-09 13:42:41 835
KeyPa 2019-08-04 05:54:04 817
evanlego8 2019-07-27 21:21:39 755
Dorururu 2019-07-25 18:45:11 438
Tupov_1 2019-07-20 14:47:20 317
Aki 2019-07-14 04:36:38 184
Awkward Juice 2019-08-10 00:18:19 173
Maniak 2019-07-17 07:30:55 49
Osi777gt 2019-08-13 21:24:34 42
Hakenlien 2019-08-12 19:32:58 38
Canned Bread™ 2019-08-13 21:24:39 24
VOLT 2019-07-18 11:35:08 14
joshiemckee4 2019-07-29 15:48:22 2

Top Left 4 Dead 2 Survivors!

Top 30 Players:
unnamed207249457559916376
PaceP8089173063591675
TOXINE7941168162601193
4рэк5918157043481206
Fabiiuss10006147885281450
Romca16516113413820788
Just Another Noob283612531583862
d0nnie4121116830131152
AntonEXP3849111922923773
FrEaK828911087049890
Лелуш282910111818761
Marcel Werner34969872373886
{GSA} E A G L Z31779642213884
open26739531720776
Bad News34018342567705
Davidlefevre35398041444774
The Lone Warrior283780131713153
CREME FRAICHE57017864915896
EatDatPussy39926097661843438
Scorpion20427241318470
TheRealSlimRandy29266822244629
HotJuice1367679688332
Unseen22026761526569
Vad hände?264065424872891
-Senpai35896332956934
Dr.O.Brian16796321047475
HAYET45145716253946688
dommyka22916191672520
Ment1499606893662
Life[24836041879510

Top Left 4 Dead Survivors!

Top 30 Players:
1234072266614141164
M9CHuK MaRko-2876220420852984
{MDA} Zaki4806216926071336
yprac308018581222805
b-bender288515231362442
Sindarkim25071508999742
William17281358370612
_____o/_____456413563208722
tidus15781244334715
Invisible343112382193764
Suicidal Tendencies [DANISH]-12091119612712795
LaLa™18771138739396
Mr.Pozitiv4iK19391078861481
KorbelPiva13451052293445
Safety ChiRaL221510471168379
WOLGA16551009646373
mokoe1284911373375
=J=1187861326454
Zer022268541372514
Amanda(DK)21947881406303
Gersog16041275785444376
ГОП...СТОП...-10823784171785
masterbeefchief816750529607
$@$@1783713802447
Medved_Umka1692708984458
lausbub916698218368
TapeDock978692286340
Arin K2166668927722
Metal Halide Lamp1034666368212
Pip17466651081253

Top CS:GO - Zombieplague Players!

Top 30 Players:
STEAM_1:1:71077671024
STEAM_1:1:161335599159
STEAM_1:1:468994747155
STEAM_1:0:5295048145
STEAM_1:1:225686991139
STEAM_1:1:22526346118
STEAM_1:0:434750029117
STEAM_1:1:491332363112
STEAM_1:0:13894292696
STEAM_1:1:5940106493
STEAM_1:0:49738896392
STEAM_1:0:11264502788
STEAM_1:1:50157229788
STEAM_1:1:1664155485
STEAM_1:1:15709850283
STEAM_1:1:19424570383
STEAM_1:0:50332146482
STEAM_1:1:646063882
STEAM_1:0:2660099581
STEAM_1:1:42215929581
STEAM_1:0:8651240680
STEAM_1:0:2083211679
STEAM_1:1:51081743879
STEAM_1:1:3217200878
STEAM_1:0:45873559377
STEAM_1:0:49176833476
STEAM_1:1:4093399676
STEAM_1:0:15019999775
STEAM_1:1:2729511974
STEAM_1:0:10043685273

Top Server Spies!

Top 30 Players:
Nicky-Larson865151782242
jj223744597329
buhu4901446162
mrboltkk yt3758414154
Ronin198397410118
NINJA3817404213
Czarek11138314172
Elyte118530086
fox.oskol1334129693
Lebron James1706273100
Super_Matio298925896
ALone2853251100
Nattes_alt3106244103
lostme33422762
Flamesouel407521973
CrevetteFarcie431919868
axelthesleff445160918917
letorgan139418836
LIXIS154418492
OverSpy732817553
LeChef124117468
Ciaran191716939
Lord Master111015488
Hakenlien11615228
DavedHUN502514944
JustinMPO84214540
Sydney313514542
VOLT1414552
dr.Jablansky.kablinski196813947

Top Website Users!

# Username Last Online
Toooool 2019-08-25 12:42:59 42630
Dawn Firefly 2019-08-25 10:39:12 23918
Dofima 2019-08-19 23:41:04 4000
ASMR SchmußeUschi 2019-07-19 20:03:36 2878
ASMR Schmusepeter 2019-07-16 17:23:35 1684
SemiSpoiled 2019-07-17 18:25:34 1058
Furkan20054 2019-07-15 20:18:21 964
lostme 2019-07-09 13:42:41 835
KeyPa 2019-08-04 05:54:04 817
evanlego8 2019-07-27 21:21:39 755
Dorururu 2019-07-25 18:45:11 438
Tupov_1 2019-07-20 14:47:20 317
Aki 2019-07-14 04:36:38 184
Awkward Juice 2019-08-10 00:18:19 173
Maniak 2019-07-17 07:30:55 49
Osi777gt 2019-08-13 21:24:34 42
Hakenlien 2019-08-12 19:32:58 38
Canned Bread™ 2019-08-13 21:24:39 24
VOLT 2019-07-18 11:35:08 14
joshiemckee4 2019-07-29 15:48:22 2

Top Left 4 Dead 2 Infected!

Top 30 Players:
Fabiiuss10006147885281450
FrEaK828911087049890
PaceP8089173063591675
TOXINE7941168162601193
unnamed207249457559916376
CREME FRAICHE57017864915896
>>KING-KURDO<<4656191446534
4рэк5918157043481206
HAYET45145716253946688
DreAdeR40562183838761
Romca16516113413820788
TRGordons34042223182339
The Lone Warrior283780131713153
d0nnie4121116830131152
-Senpai35896332956934
Forsain30452752770208
Ukendt Spiller30552192768558
LockDown9315821908-7802688110
kapitan psikutas28352672568405
Bad News34018342567705
[Laughter]25764725290
Vad hände?264065424872891
POLISH BOI25931682425304
kovalgame126051942411556
Marcel Werner34969872373886
AntonEXP3849111922923773
023143422800
hellatrashx128725422621145
TheRealSlimRandy29266822244629
AllottedRogue1595-1633222896

Top Left 4 Dead Infected!

Top 30 Players:
_____o/_____456413563208722
Milling #RedGribben-6587616732037880
{MDA} Zaki4806216926071336
Invisible343112382193764
M9CHuK MaRko-2876220420852984
Lars2625-55419831134
ZiviKiller / Alpha Unicorn23435681775290
matheo78222315401691275
MC BORROW22986221676353
1234072266614141164
Amanda(DK)21947881406303
Zer022268541372514
b-bender288515231362442
Shadow_PinkFluffyUnicorn17304041326306
Suicidal Tendencies [DANISH]-12091119612712795
yprac308018581222805
Safety ChiRaL221510471168379
Hanz15724511121293
DianTherra13812631118226
Pip17466651081253
Hermus1243210103323
Sindarkim25071508999742
-Timofei-29604399991253
Medved_Umka1692708984458
Arin K2166668927722
_QWINGS_1049179870142
Mr.Pozitiv4iK19391078861481
Dentaholic-105346-19148126071
$@$@1783713802447
kitty99416784342

Quick Connect via Steam!

#SRV1-1 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
>> l4d_vs_smalltown05_houseboat - 0/4
#SRV1-2 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
>> l4d_hospital01_apartment - 0/4
#SRV1-3 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
>> l4d_hospital01_apartment - 0/4
#SRV1-4 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
>> l4d_hospital01_apartment - 0/4
#SRV1-1 FYN.iO Left4dead2
>> c11m1_greenhouse - 0/4
#SRV1-2 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
>> c1m1_hotel - 0/4
#SRV1-3 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
>> c1m4_atrium - 3/4🍰
#SRV1-4 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
>> c6m1_riverbank - 0/8
#SRV1-5 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
>> c1m4_atrium - 0/25
#SRV1-6 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
>> c6m1_riverbank - 0/25
#SRV1-7 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
>> c2m5_concert - 0/25
#SRV1-8 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
>> c6m1_riverbank - 0/25
T.U.R.B.I.N.E // SRV2-1 FYN.iO | CTF_TURB
>> ctf_turbine - 30/33🍰
2.F.O.R.T // SRV2-2 FYN.iO | CTF_2F
>> ctf_2fort - 30/33🍰
S.U.I.J.I.N // SRV2-3 FYN.iO | KOTH_S
>> koth_suijin - 30/33🍰
M.E.R.C.E.N.A.R.Y.P.A.R.K // SRV2-4 FYN.iO | CP_MERCENARYPARK
>> cp_mercenarypark - 30/33🍰
I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E // SRV2-5 FYN.iO | Visit web
>> idle_fynbox_v3 - 30/33🍰
I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E // SRV2-6 FYN.iO | Visit web
>> idle_fynbox_v3 - 30/33🍰
M.A.N..V.S..M.A.C.H.I.N.E // SRV2-7 FYN.iO | Visit website!
>> mvm_bigrock - 0/6
M.A.N..V.S..M.A.C.H.I.N.E // SRV2-8 FYN.iO | Visit website!
>> mvm_coaltown - 0/6
#SRV2-1 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| FASTDL+SHOP!
>> ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-2 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| VISIT WEBSITE!
>> ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-3 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| CUSTOM KNIFES!
>> ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-4 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| FASTDL+SHOP!
>> ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-5 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
>> de_dust2 - 0/16
#SRV2-6 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
>> workshop/840528101/ttt_splash - 0/16
#SRV2-7 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
>> workshop/1126456492/ttt_kirbycity_b3_1 - 0/16
#SRV2-8 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
>> de_dust2 - 0/16
#SRV2-1 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
>> gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-2 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
>> gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-3 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
>> gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-4 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
>> gm_construct - 0/16

Discord Online Status!

Discord: https://discordapp.com/invite/HtBudrT
Game links & giveaways thanks to g2a.com

Online: 17

Autisimo
LibtardThanos Car
LIFEORDEATH, playing Rainbow Six Siege
Lil'Toast
Maleficent
MegaloStrikePsychopath Sans
Mr.savage
O.P w3ird0
Osi777gt, playing Minecraft
police boss 1K27 sheriff
tekku, playing Fortnite
Theo
Toooooooools
Tyanox
ᴬⁿᵍʳʸᵖᵒᵗⁱᵒⁿˢ♕
﴾P₳[̲̅MAŃ﴿
𝓟𝓵𝓪𝓽𝓲𝓷𝓾𝓶𝓔𝓪𝓰𝓵𝓮

Bots:

ChocolatBot, playing https://chocolatbot.weebly.com/
CSGO AnnouncerBot
Dank MemerBot
Discord.RSSBot, playing for error reports
discordadvertiser.comBot
DynoBot, playing dyno.gg | ?help
GiveawayBotBot, playing 🎉 https://giveawaybot.party 🎉 Type !ghelp 🎉
InviteManager ProBot
L4D AnnouncerBot
L4D2 AnnouncerBot
MEE6Bot
MudaeBot, playing $help | $maid
Mudae GMBot
OwOBot, playing with 162174 Servers! | 'owo help' for help!
Partner BotBot, playing pb!help | cessumdevelopment.com | 35 shards | v5.1.3
Reaction RolesBot, playing rr!help || Droplet
RythmBot
Server Captcha BotBot, playing Creating captchas! | Prefix: !
TF2 AnnouncerBot
VoteItBot
Rendering page..