Login for all website features!

Welcome to FYN.iO !


We're a small community running valve game servers and discord events. Our independence lays with the revenue from displaying ads, and we stretch this funding as far as we can! Read more about this on the advertisements page, through the red settings icon above.

Our community proudly provides both virtual and physical merchendise for your gaming hours, log in using the Steam Login button and visit our exchange point to see whats in stock!

23-NOV-2019 | New dynamic website additions!

* Links now dynamicly update the centerbox, instead of reloading the whole page.
* The leaderboard now pauses on mouseover and continues after leaving it with cursor.
* tf2stats and l4dstats are being properly integrated into the website.
* Player profiles now showcase which games they have been online in with links to more stats.
* Exchange now outputs an error telling its out of keys when out of keys, instead of doing nothing.

05-NOV-2019 | Steady flow of new website additions!

* The leaderboard is slowly having the player profiles developed, click on a profile there to see.
* Underneath the elevating leaderboard, the serverlist has been improved with live stats, notification controls and a 1-minute buffer readout.
* A cookie named SlimCookie has been added to the website, that is issued if the website rendering speed declines below 15 FPS. This disables stuff to save performance, useful for mobile devices.
* Moderators section is also being introduced and developed seeing as we just broke x1000 keys total in our vault! (incl. issued ones)

13-AUG-2019 | So I accidently deleted part of the database..


Lately the site has been upgraded with many documentation features for the exchange area, such as the PDF feature to review orders in a printable fashion.
This database has also served as the primary database for any exchange done via our system and thus i.e. if your newly gotten key doesn't work then now it can't be properly exchanged for a new.
For reference to those who have already exchanged on our site, this is the timestamp that will show up in your settings page, under PDF archives.
The damage was done to the column containing the timestamp for the exchange, and thus everyone in the past will now show up as 0000-00-00 00:00:00.

We understand it may be of great inconvenience for those whom now cannot exchange a broken key into a new one, this is why the random steam keys are being reduced to 500p at 50% discount for the rest of August.
Please do not contact staff with the timestamp 0000-00-00 00:00:00 for reference, as there is nothing we can do to verify or assist with it.

10-AUG-2019 | Lag in L4D2 seemingly taken care of..?


Having decreased z_mob_spawn_max_size from 100 to 30 it's seemingly fixed the lag issue for long distance players. There is still a slight increase in latency on the biggest of hordes, but it's in what left4dead2 considers "the yellow zone".
Here is a screenshot of the end result with all these modifications included:

See our Left4Dead & Left4Dead2 page under the green menu icon! GL HF!

08-AUG-2019 | Taking care of the L4D2 horde lag.


I've noticed through the discord relay for long that during the largest of hordes the servers just simply couldn't take that much movement.
That is why I've decreased the z_mob_spawn_max_size to 30. - I'll explain below what changes this has, and why it should fix the lag without being the boring default settings.

Above is the server configurations for the left4dead2 common zombies, i.e z_common_limit being increased to 100 which increases the maximum common zombies spawned ingame at a given time.
This was fine for local activity, and is great fun over LAN watching 100x zombies come running, however it turns out that over a small distance the lag grows exponentially, so scandinavian players reach ~100ms but players outside of europe are essentially overfloated and disconnected.
I could easily decrease the setting back to a default 30 or even elitist 50, but I'm a big fan of the more alive feeling of it (ironic right?) as if the zombie plague had just struck days or week back.
That is why I have decided on decreasing z_mob_spawn_max_size from 100 to 30.
This means that in total there are 100 zombies allowed, the z_background_limit set to 100 keeps them all spawned somewhere somehow, but now only a maximum of 30 will charge.
This might also massively nerf the Boomer which previously summoned up to all 100 zombies present, but may now only summon 30.
This nerf is only on the traditional servers, not on the 12v12 Overpowered servers.

05-AUG-2019 | It works! Almost 100x keys distributed!


I am super honored to announce that the exchange system works as intented, and that we are reaching 100x keys distributed at lightning speeds.
This is also why the 50% discount has been halted. - Thank you for all who helped make this project possible, now back to full price.

18-JUL-2019 | Users Adverts Integrated!



I'm so glad this update was finally put together and uploaded.
There has been a lot of problems with getting advertisements on the website, everybody had their own reasons not to help us out. This is why the users will now be the ones able to advertise here! That's right, your ingame currency can now get your streams more viewers, your YouTubes more visitors, and your website more traffic!
It works by cycling through the images previously uploaded by users, sorting them accordingly so everyone gets a chance, and then having it all be done through the already excisting exchange section!

For a user to upload and share through this system, a needed 1000 points must be spent for the exchange.
The link and image stays permanently in cycle, and you can add it more than once to increase your view chances!

Log in and check it out under "Exchange" within the yellow menu above.

11-JUL-2019 | Reaching out to Gmod


Hey it's Tools here, I've been looking at the Garry's Mod servers for months now, and I can't come up with a concept for them. That's why I'm hoping whoever with a good idea comes across this message, reaches out to me on Discord.
I've seen the capabilities of this game since it's early beta days, and hope to tie it into our system in one way or the other.

08-JUL-2019 | 50% off while testing!



I have lowered the points needed for 1x Steam key to 500 points.
In the future it will be increased back up to 1000, but while everything is still being coded and tested I want everyone the opportunity to give the exchange a try.
It is unclear when the original price is reset and the discount stopped, as it will entirely depend on how much demand for keys is generated.

07-JUL-2019 | Ingame score for Steam keys!



As our first functional exchange I'm proud to present our points for Steam keys exchange!
For 1000 points, currently only in TF2 or CSGO and then whenever a bug feels like it in L4D and L4D2, your exchange is successfull and provides you with a new and unused Steam key available for registry on your Steam account. The key is always randomly chosen, and your previously won keys can be seen in the exchange also. These keys unlock a new game for download and play on your Steam platform.

What exchange, where is this?

Upon logging into our website you will have access to the exchange page through the yellow menu icon.
Your points will be automatically syncronized with your ingame scores on our servers, allowing further transaction.
When you have build up the required points for exchanging, i.e. 1000 points to try your luck at a random Steam key, select the category within the exchange.

Once the category has been selected, you are shown the option to exchange points for a random key. Good luck!

22-JUN-2019 | Level up with MEE6



To provide even more functionality to our Discord server, we have subscribed to MEE6 Pro!
That means we now have a leaderboard for our most social users on Discord, and how much they have levelled up.

09-JUN-2019 | Discord Role Assignment



As we support so many games and gamers, we have implemented roles for the individual games. Now you don't have to listen in on irrelevant game talk, only the stuff you are subscriped to!
This means if you are already on the Discord, scroll to the top and find ??-roles, then select the games that you have interest in.

05-JUN-2019 | CSGO Skins stockpiled!

To increase our awareness within the CSGO community, weapon skins are now being integrated into the exchange system also!
Here is a sneak preview of some skins available, and the points required to exchange for one.

P250 Sand Dune

points required: 1150
UMP-45 Gunsmoke

points required: 1900

01-JUN-2019 | Discord successfully integrated!



Our discord currently have 5 relays into our ingame servers.
That way you can stay social with our other members, even ingame!
The games with the highest player capacities have their own sections, such as CSGO TF2 and Rust whom we can support up to a combined 256 players per game, which may cause a very spammy and chaotic enviorment if all placed together. - Smaller games such as L4D and L4D2 that support only up to a combined 32 players per game, have all been relayed to the #-Looking-for-players section, as they have a much smaller possibility of growing out of control.
In the extreme event that we cap out at around 1344 online players, the chaos will be organized automatically. 💪


To promote our integration between the many systems, we have also partnered with InviteManager. You can read more about the InviteManager Bot here - Our paid partnership ensures that our most dedicated members are properly rewarded! We give our most dedicated member a months Discord Nitro for their prior months contribution to our community. Read more about this and how to participate in the giveaway on our discord itself, or read more about the features and benefits of having Discord Nitro here.

15-APR-2019 | First batch of vapes arrived!



The first line of items are being added to the website!
This means we are very close to truely exchanging points for items!

You can already contact us on discord if you have the required 11500 points.
Shipping will be included with the first 20 vapes, for all international players!

Currently running games..!


There are sections for each under the green home category in the top menu bar.
⏸️
Momentarily displaying commercials.
Initializing countdown.
A message brought to you by..
tool!
A message brought to you by..
tool!
A message brought to you by..
tool!
Latest!
A message brought to you by..
tool!

Top CS:GO - Zombieplague Players!

Top 30 Players:
STEAM_1:1:161335599159
STEAM_1:1:468994747155
STEAM_1:0:5295048145
STEAM_1:1:225686991139
STEAM_1:1:22526346118
STEAM_1:0:434750029117
STEAM_1:1:491332363112
STEAM_1:0:13894292696
STEAM_1:1:5940106493
STEAM_1:0:49738896392
STEAM_1:0:11264502788
STEAM_1:1:50157229788
STEAM_1:1:20317994986
STEAM_1:1:1664155485
STEAM_1:1:19424570383
STEAM_1:1:15709850283
STEAM_1:1:646063882
STEAM_1:0:50332146482
STEAM_1:0:8541698481
STEAM_1:0:2660099581
STEAM_1:0:43617713381
STEAM_1:1:42215929581
STEAM_1:0:8651240680
STEAM_1:1:51081743879
STEAM_1:0:2083211679
STEAM_1:1:3217200878
STEAM_1:0:45873559377
STEAM_1:0:49176833476
STEAM_1:1:4093399676
STEAM_1:0:15019999775

Top Team Fortress 2 Players!

Top 30 Players:
Not a spy246,80254,0703,970
?????????178,02441,954472
tool.fyn.io140,76955,40461,274
varosal11596,35620,981382
patrickpl1215695,60329,8125,425
Felix [attack of the cat!]52,97012,428696
Deech49,79312,486405
AzizK0742,81320,401291
billoverbeck6340,9599,687678
?????????38,78514,386764
DatNikkakRUPT38,75011,3191,469
Komi-san37,06210,754218
charliej989 (your pocket medic30,8129,0891,478
dantedoomsday30,1905,252421
^5NoRcO28,6176,2001,007
Engelse Man27,5514,94299
mad54dog27,5299,9613,456
Fegok27,1956,052148
Payix25,3158,627321
lukas-b1323,7506,210525
(C.A) Grindor22,0104,975644
Estuh21,6784,40095
Mahno78120,9355,122356
WarPuppy2120,3376,090142
GW6H20,3045,320531
X_kAKa)(A_X20,0899,406295
daworstheavy36519,9897,80551
Marc Espiritu18,7985,498184
ree kidd18,5808,23892
Y_0_ooo_0_Y17,4563,602490

Top Left 4 Dead 2 Survivors!

Top 30 Players:
tool54,45320,34945,08228,116
Kleo13,4292,39811,0311,085
Dzsordzs Szorosz4,9982,3352,6631,210
ℍŸ,пÖгÖдú7,2261,9445,2821,642
STALIN12,6961,91510,7811,503
PaceP8,0891,7306,3591,675
TOXINE7,9411,6816,2601,193
Linndos8,2661,6306,6362,286
chris7,3701,6255,5571,685
4рэк5,9181,5704,3481,206
Orome4,0081,4902,518884
Fabiiuss10,0061,4788,5281,450
Mr End2,9551,4561,499999
lukaslieteva7,2831,4545,829874
Just Another Noob2,9961,4131,583946
NoLife3,0031,3961,607817
Romca165,1611,3413,820788
Francis CAI4,6391,2143,242923
d0nnie4,1211,1683,0131,152
dead man4,9161,1603,756673
AntonEXP3,8491,1192,2923,773
winthred3,6611,1152,546706
FrEaK8,2891,1087,049890
шкальник4,7291,0793,650800
BadMan1,3351,036299773
Dennis2,8411,0221,819764
Namenlos2,4481,0151,433691
Лелуш2,8291,0111,818761
^1The^2Magic^6Cow3,6641,0072,6571,043
Themagicgoat2,9721,0001,972637

Top Left 4 Dead Survivors!

Top 30 Players:
William8,9055,7493,1563,032
Metal Halide Lamp9,4695,3834,0862,253
Μαکtеr Of Ιηکαηì†у7,8044,1333,6711,862
мίмί6,8903,9542,9362,011
1236,0573,6722,3931,714
elias11,8773,3783,7014,917
wook7,9753,2344,5412,912
Joker7,8483,1724,2611,769
Bud spencer9,8553,1094,6282,216
{MDA} Zaki8592,9333,1532,945
unwise.exe6,6352,8913,7441,604
ChiRaL6,1252,6863,439972
gabe4,6452,5492,0961,123
Invisible6,8952,4664,4291,685
Julian302,4381,1343,237
M9CHuK MaRko-2,8762,2042,0852,984
Vee4,6382,1102,5281,315
Clint_EstWooD5,3702,0123,0901,476
Suicidal Tendencies [DANISH]5,1962,0042,7095,286
LaLa™3,0101,8651,145688
веснушка3,6601,8601,800797
tidus3,1331,7841,3491,151
RageQuit-2,5301,6811,7823,382
Mandible8841,6672,2621,099
๓ץรђ๏7,5381,6382,2461,489
heart_desolatio3,2071,6351,572609
Pip3,2251,5841,641801
b-bender2,8851,5231,362442
Sindarkim2,5071,508999742
Mikey2,8791,5011,336717

Top CS:GO - Zombieplague Players!

Top 30 Players:
STEAM_1:1:161335599159
STEAM_1:1:468994747155
STEAM_1:0:5295048145
STEAM_1:1:225686991139
STEAM_1:1:22526346118
STEAM_1:0:434750029117
STEAM_1:1:491332363112
STEAM_1:0:13894292696
STEAM_1:1:5940106493
STEAM_1:0:49738896392
STEAM_1:0:11264502788
STEAM_1:1:50157229788
STEAM_1:1:20317994986
STEAM_1:1:1664155485
STEAM_1:1:19424570383
STEAM_1:1:15709850283
STEAM_1:1:646063882
STEAM_1:0:50332146482
STEAM_1:0:8541698481
STEAM_1:0:2660099581
STEAM_1:0:43617713381
STEAM_1:1:42215929581
STEAM_1:0:8651240680
STEAM_1:1:51081743879
STEAM_1:0:2083211679
STEAM_1:1:3217200878
STEAM_1:0:45873559377
STEAM_1:0:49176833476
STEAM_1:1:4093399676
STEAM_1:0:15019999775

Top Server Spies!

Top 30 Players:
ShadowMar_CZ12,2212,744544
varosal11596,3561,718212
Felix [attack of the cat!]52,9701,512375
DatNikkakRUPT38,7501,011177
misiekradom5,06794310
Nicky-Larson865,460817254
Major Abrams4,659673281
jj224,106604336
Mahno78120,93554872
AY|Hennecke10,64753840
mrboltkk yt4,604476167
buhu5,534467167
zacharya86,468448265
Footsome3,133435125
mr shpee :31,6654283
ANONYMOUS13,05542690
Ronin198,456412119
NINJA3,817404213
Payix25,31540026
X_kAKa)(A_X20,08936079
RasfGM3,68335684
lukas-b1323,750348121
Czarek11,138314172
Elyte1,18530086
fox.oskol15,43929693
Lebron James1,706273100
Super_Matio3,09427298
LYON S.P.D9,36527092
FireWarrior8182556

Top Left 4 Dead 2 Infected!

Top 30 Players:
tool54,45320,34945,08228,116
Kleo13,4292,39811,0311,085
STALIN12,6961,91510,7811,503
Pierst9,456-1949,6501,570
Fabiiuss10,0061,4788,5281,450
az38,8879087,9791,090
FrEaK8,2891,1087,049890
Linndos8,2661,6306,6362,286
PaceP8,0891,7306,3591,675
TOXINE7,9411,6816,2601,193
lukaslieteva7,2831,4545,829874
PV66665,274-5095,7831,612
Brezi23502106,7249825,742920
chris7,3701,6255,5571,685
Paddy6,1317445,387267
ℍŸ,пÖгÖдú7,2261,9445,2821,642
Score_Ripper5,4723055,167538
Glug5,3674334,934366
CREME FRAICHE5,7017864,915896
Khagan4,691-764,767414
>>KING-KURDO<<4,6561914,46534
nataha_20103,971-3904,361484
4рэк5,9181,5704,3481,206
Tommy4,6593694,290839
Matuki4,8526154,237408
Bruh moment2,0974734,124462
HAYET4514,5716253,946688
PRE_DATOR4,1191903,9292
DreAdeR4,0562183,838761
♡(•__•)♡3,359-4723,83183

Top Left 4 Dead Infected!

Top 30 Players:
Bud spencer9,8553,1094,6282,216
wook7,9753,2344,5412,912
Invisible6,8952,4664,4291,685
Joker7,8483,1724,2611,769
Metal Halide Lamp9,4695,3834,0862,253
unwise.exe6,6352,8913,7441,604
elias11,8773,3783,7014,917
Μαکtеr Of Ιηکαηì†у7,8044,1333,6711,862
ChiRaL6,1252,6863,439972
_____o/_____4,5641,3563,208722
Milling #RedGribben-65,8761673,2037,880
William8,9055,7493,1563,032
{MDA} Zaki8592,9333,1532,945
Clint_EstWooD5,3702,0123,0901,476
мίмί6,8903,9542,9362,011
Suicidal Tendencies [DANISH]5,1962,0042,7095,286
Vee4,6382,1102,5281,315
1236,0573,6722,3931,714
Mandible8841,6672,2621,099
๓ץรђ๏7,5381,6382,2461,489
ZahnlückenJonny2,1115122,1161,068
gabe4,6452,5492,0961,123
M9CHuK MaRko-2,8762,2042,0852,984
Lars2,625-5541,9831,134
Swarley-2,6041,3811,8571,058
веснушка3,6601,8601,800797
Ask Little Tony ™3,1971,2211,793638
RageQuit-2,5301,6811,7823,382
ZiviKiller / Alpha Unicorn2,3435681,775290
Cnnt doughter2,5987111,725820

Click for live server status!

#SRV1-1 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
l4d_farm01_hilltop - 0/4
#SRV1-2 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
l4d_hospital01_apartment - 0/4
#SRV1-3 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
l4d_river01_docks - 0/4
#SRV1-4 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
l4d_airport01_greenhouse - 0/4
#SRV1-1 FYN.iO Left4dead2
c1m1_hotel - 0/4
#SRV1-2 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
c11m1_greenhouse - 0/4
#SRV1-3 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
c5m1_waterfront - 0/4
#SRV1-4 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
c2m1_highway - 0/4
#SRV1-5 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
c2m1_highway - 0/25
#SRV1-6 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
c2m1_highway - 0/25
#SRV1-7 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
c1m1_hotel - 0/25
#SRV1-8 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
c6m1_riverbank - 0/25
// SRV2-1 FYN.iO | T.U.R.B.I.N.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
ctf_turbine - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-2 FYN.iO | 2.F.O.R.T 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
ctf_2fort - 0/33
// SRV2-3 FYN.iO | S.U.I.J.I.N 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
koth_suijin - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-4 FYN.iO | M.E.R.C.E.N.A.R.Y.P.A.R.K 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
cp_mercenarypark - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-5 FYN.iO | I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
idle_fynbox_v3 - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-6 FYN.iO | I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
achievement_engineer - 31/33🍰
// SRV2-7 FYN.iO | M.A.N..V.S..M.A.C.H.I.N.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
mvm_bigrock - 0/6
// SRV2-8 FYN.iO | M.A.N..V.S..M.A.C.H.I.N.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
mvm_coaltown - 0/6
// SRV3-1 FYN.iO | B.U.R.G.H.A.U.S.E.N | INSTANT RESPAWN
cp_burghausen_rc1 - 30/33🍰
// SRV3-2 FYN.iO | D.E.G.R.O.O.T.K.E.E.P 24/7 | INSTANT RESPAWN
cp_degrootkeep_winter - 30/33🍰
// SRV3-3 FYN.iO | S.T.A.L.L.B.E.R.G 24/7 | INSTANT RESPAWN
pl_stallberg_rc1 - 30/33🍰
// SRV3-4 FYN.iO | S.U.L.F.U.R 24/7 | INSTANT RESPAWN
cp_sulfur_rc2 - 30/33🍰
// SRV3-5 FYN.iO | I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E x99 24/7 | INSTANT RESPA
idle_fynbox_v3 - 30/33🍰
// SRV3-6 FYN.iO | I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E x99 24/7 | INSTANT RESPA
achievement_engineer - 31/33🍰
#SRV2-1 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| FASTDL+SHOP!
ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-2 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| VISIT WEBSITE!
ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-3 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| CUSTOM KNIFES!
ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-4 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| FASTDL+SHOP!
ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-5 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
workshop/914318235/ttt_murdertown_a2 - 0/16
#SRV2-6 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
workshop/840528101/ttt_splash - 0/16
#SRV2-7 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
workshop/1126456492/ttt_kirbycity_b3_1 - 0/16
#SRV2-8 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
workshop/854246752/ttt_golf - 0/16
#SRV2-1 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-2 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-3 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-4 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
gm_construct - 0/16
Rendering page..
Current website render speed is ..

Discord Online Status!

Discord: https://discordapp.com/invite/HtBudrT
Game links & giveaways thanks to g2a.com

Online: 10

Galactic., playing Fortnite
LIFEORDEATH, playing OVRdrop
oopstruong, playing ROBLOX
Osi777gt
Steviebanana
Toooooooools
TOXIC PEOPLE MUST DIE!!!
Tyanox
Yurasik_2019, playing Garry's Mod
Zenko

Bots:

ChocolatBot, playing ch!release para ver los cambios de versión.
CSGO AnnouncerBot
Dank MemerBot, playing pls help
Discord Server ListBot
Discord.RSSBot
discordadvertiser.comBot
DynoBot, playing dyno.gg | ?help
GiveawayBotBot, playing 🎉 https://giveawaybot.party 🎉 Type !ghelp 🎉
InviteManagerBot, playing invitemanager.co - 224054 servers!
L4D AnnouncerBot
L4D2 AnnouncerBot
MEE6Bot
MudaeBot, playing $help | $maid
Mudae GMBot, playing $arena
OwOBot, playing 238,536 servers!
Partner BotBot, playing pb!help | cessumdevelopment.com | 39 shards | v5.1.3
Reaction RolesBot, playing rr!help || Droplet
RythmBot
Server Captcha BotBot, playing Creating captchas! | Prefix: !
TF2 AnnouncerBot
VoteItBot