Login for all website features!

Welcome to FYN.iO !


We're a small community running valve game servers and discord events. Our independence lays with the revenue from displaying ads, and we stretch this funding as far as we can! Read more about this on the advertisements page, through the red settings icon above.

Our community proudly provides both virtual and physical merchendise for your gaming hours, log in using the Steam Login button and visit our exchange point to see whats in stock!

13-AUG-2019 | So I accidently deleted part of the database..


Lately the site has been upgraded with many documentation features for the exchange area, such as the PDF feature to review orders in a printable fashion.
This database has also served as the primary database for any exchange done via our system and thus i.e. if your newly gotten key doesn't work then now it can't be properly exchanged for a new.
For reference to those who have already exchanged on our site, this is the timestamp that will show up in your settings page, under PDF archives.
The damage was done to the column containing the timestamp for the exchange, and thus everyone in the past will now show up as 0000-00-00 00:00:00.

We understand it may be of great inconvenience for those whom now cannot exchange a broken key into a new one, this is why the random steam keys are being reduced to 500p at 50% discount for the rest of August.
Please do not contact staff with the timestamp 0000-00-00 00:00:00 for reference, as there is nothing we can do to verify or assist with it.

10-AUG-2019 | Lag in L4D2 seemingly taken care of..?


Having decreased z_mob_spawn_max_size from 100 to 30 it's seemingly fixed the lag issue for long distance players. There is still a slight increase in latency on the biggest of hordes, but it's in what left4dead2 considers "the yellow zone".
Here is a screenshot of the end result with all these modifications included:

See our Left4Dead & Left4Dead2 page over at https://fyn.io/?l=en&w=l4d! GL HF!

08-AUG-2019 | Taking care of the L4D2 horde lag.


I've noticed through the discord relay for long that during the largest of hordes the servers just simply couldn't take that much movement.
That is why I've decreased the z_mob_spawn_max_size to 30. - I'll explain below what changes this has, and why it should fix the lag without being the boring default settings.

Above is the server configurations for the left4dead2 common zombies, i.e z_common_limit being increased to 100 which increases the maximum common zombies spawned ingame at a given time.
This was fine for local activity, and is great fun over LAN watching 100x zombies come running, however it turns out that over a small distance the lag grows exponentially, so scandinavian players reach ~100ms but players outside of europe are essentially overfloated and disconnected.
I could easily decrease the setting back to a default 30 or even elitist 50, but I'm a big fan of the more alive feeling of it (ironic right?) as if the zombie plague had just struck days or week back.
That is why I have decided on decreasing z_mob_spawn_max_size from 100 to 30.
This means that in total there are 100 zombies allowed, the z_background_limit set to 100 keeps them all spawned somewhere somehow, but now only a maximum of 30 will charge.
This might also massively nerf the Boomer which previously summoned up to all 100 zombies present, but may now only summon 30.
This nerf is only on the traditional servers, not on the 12v12 Overpowered servers.

05-AUG-2019 | It works! Almost 100x keys distributed!


I am super honored to announce that the exchange system works as intented, and that we are reaching 100x keys distributed at lightning speeds.
This is also why the 50% discount has been halted. - Thank you for all who helped make this project possible, now back to full price.

18-JUL-2019 | Users Adverts Integrated!



I'm so glad this update was finally put together and uploaded.
There has been a lot of problems with getting advertisements on the website, everybody had their own reasons not to help us out. This is why the users will now be the ones able to advertise here! That's right, your ingame currency can now get your streams more viewers, your YouTubes more visitors, and your website more traffic!
It works by cycling through the images previously uploaded by users, sorting them accordingly so everyone gets a chance, and then having it all be done through the already excisting exchange section!

For a user to upload and share through this system, a needed 1000 points must be spent for the exchange.
The link and image stays permanently in cycle, and you can add it more than once to increase your view chances!

Log in and check it out under "Exchange" within the yellow menu above.

11-JUL-2019 | Reaching out to Gmod


Hey it's Tools here, I've been looking at the Garry's Mod servers for months now, and I can't come up with a concept for them. That's why I'm hoping whoever with a good idea comes across this message, reaches out to me on Discord.
I've seen the capabilities of this game since it's early beta days, and hope to tie it into our system in one way or the other.

08-JUL-2019 | 50% off while testing!



I have lowered the points needed for 1x Steam key to 500 points.
In the future it will be increased back up to 1000, but while everything is still being coded and tested I want everyone the opportunity to give the exchange a try.
It is unclear when the original price is reset and the discount stopped, as it will entirely depend on how much demand for keys is generated.

07-JUL-2019 | Ingame score for Steam keys!



As our first functional exchange I'm proud to present our points for Steam keys exchange!
For 1000 points, currently only in TF2 or CSGO and then whenever a bug feels like it in L4D and L4D2, your exchange is successfull and provides you with a new and unused Steam key available for registry on your Steam account. The key is always randomly chosen, and your previously won keys can be seen in the exchange also. These keys unlock a new game for download and play on your Steam platform.

What exchange, where is this?

Upon logging into our website you will have access to the exchange page through the yellow menu icon.
Your points will be automatically syncronized with your ingame scores on our servers, allowing further transaction.
When you have build up the required points for exchanging, i.e. 1000 points to try your luck at a random Steam key, select the category within the exchange.

Once the category has been selected, you are shown the option to exchange points for a random key. Good luck!

22-JUN-2019 | Level up with MEE6



To provide even more functionality to our Discord server, we have subscribed to MEE6 Pro!
That means we now have a leaderboard for our most social users on Discord, and how much they have levelled up.

09-JUN-2019 | Discord Role Assignment



As we support so many games and gamers, we have implemented roles for the individual games. Now you don't have to listen in on irrelevant game talk, only the stuff you are subscriped to!
This means if you are already on the Discord, scroll to the top and find ??-roles, then select the games that you have interest in.

05-JUN-2019 | CSGO Skins stockpiled!

To increase our awareness within the CSGO community, weapon skins are now being integrated into the exchange system also!
Here is a sneak preview of some skins available, and the points required to exchange for one.

P250 Sand Dune

points required: 1150
UMP-45 Gunsmoke

points required: 1900

01-JUN-2019 | Discord successfully integrated!



Our discord currently have 5 relays into our ingame servers.
That way you can stay social with our other members, even ingame!
The games with the highest player capacities have their own sections, such as CSGO TF2 and Rust whom we can support up to a combined 256 players per game, which may cause a very spammy and chaotic enviorment if all placed together. - Smaller games such as L4D and L4D2 that support only up to a combined 32 players per game, have all been relayed to the #-Looking-for-players section, as they have a much smaller possibility of growing out of control.
In the extreme event that we cap out at around 1344 online players, the chaos will be organized automatically. 💪


To promote our integration between the many systems, we have also partnered with InviteManager. You can read more about the InviteManager Bot here - Our paid partnership ensures that our most dedicated members are properly rewarded! We give our most dedicated member a months Discord Nitro for their prior months contribution to our community. Read more about this and how to participate in the giveaway on our discord itself, or read more about the features and benefits of having Discord Nitro here.

15-APR-2019 | First batch of vapes arrived!



The first line of items are being added to the website!
This means we are very close to truely exchanging points for items!

You can already contact us on discord if you have the required 11500 points.
Shipping will be included with the first 20 vapes, for all international players!

Currently running games..!


There are sections for each under the green home category in the top menu bar.
Momentarily displaying commercials.
Initializing countdown.
A message brought to you by..
Toooool!
A message brought to you by..
Toooool!
A message brought to you by..
Toooool!
Latest!
A message brought to you by..
Toooool!

Top CS:GO - Zombieplague Players!

Top 30 Players:
STEAM_1:1:71077671024
STEAM_1:1:161335599159
STEAM_1:1:468994747155
STEAM_1:0:5295048145
STEAM_1:1:225686991139
STEAM_1:1:22526346118
STEAM_1:0:434750029117
STEAM_1:1:491332363112
STEAM_1:0:13894292696
STEAM_1:1:5940106493
STEAM_1:0:49738896392
STEAM_1:0:11264502788
STEAM_1:1:50157229788
STEAM_1:1:1664155485
STEAM_1:1:15709850283
STEAM_1:1:19424570383
STEAM_1:0:50332146482
STEAM_1:1:646063882
STEAM_1:0:2660099581
STEAM_1:1:42215929581
STEAM_1:0:8651240680
STEAM_1:0:2083211679
STEAM_1:1:51081743879
STEAM_1:1:3217200878
STEAM_1:0:45873559377
STEAM_1:0:49176833476
STEAM_1:1:4093399676
STEAM_1:0:15019999775
STEAM_1:1:2729511974
STEAM_1:0:10043685273

Top Team Fortress 2 Players!

Top 30 Players:
patrickpl1215661574192324546
Dawn Firefly23918166689645
Toooool208822409810055
sonjingohan1688761903485
fox.oskol133413428754
charliej989 (your pocket medic116433618814
Czarek111383066755
mad54dog976139541713
Ronin1983972736749
PeNnU81662411323
OverSpy73281905352
??????72731798715
Criper5569361870347
(C.A) Grindor66442034516
????????627023021225
vudyzv62421610529
JustMaurice31757261443290
Maggot57261806343
Left4dead201366565981626
asfwe53371703434
artgoser52562006524
Nicky-Larson8651511394382
FV4005 Stage II50721494184
DavedHUN50251380434
buhu49011501643
baconkitty12347931646133
Cracker Barrel peg game45191324202
mr_fox4343951213125
CrevetteFarcie43191036478
Derpmsk41861063227

Top Website Users!

# Username Last Online
Toooool 2019-08-25 12:42:59 42630
Dawn Firefly 2019-08-25 10:39:12 23918
Dofima 2019-08-19 23:41:04 4000
ASMR SchmußeUschi 2019-07-19 20:03:36 2878
ASMR Schmusepeter 2019-07-16 17:23:35 1684
SemiSpoiled 2019-07-17 18:25:34 1058
Furkan20054 2019-07-15 20:18:21 964
lostme 2019-07-09 13:42:41 835
KeyPa 2019-08-04 05:54:04 817
evanlego8 2019-07-27 21:21:39 755
Dorururu 2019-07-25 18:45:11 438
Tupov_1 2019-07-20 14:47:20 317
Aki 2019-07-14 04:36:38 184
Awkward Juice 2019-08-10 00:18:19 173
Maniak 2019-07-17 07:30:55 49
Osi777gt 2019-08-13 21:24:34 42
Hakenlien 2019-08-12 19:32:58 38
Canned Bread™ 2019-08-13 21:24:39 24
VOLT 2019-07-18 11:35:08 14
joshiemckee4 2019-07-29 15:48:22 2

Top Left 4 Dead 2 Survivors!

Top 30 Players:
unnamed207249457559916376
PaceP8089173063591675
TOXINE7941168162601193
4рэк5918157043481206
Fabiiuss10006147885281450
Romca16516113413820788
Just Another Noob283612531583862
d0nnie4121116830131152
AntonEXP3849111922923773
FrEaK828911087049890
Лелуш282910111818761
Marcel Werner34969872373886
{GSA} E A G L Z31779642213884
open26739531720776
Bad News34018342567705
Davidlefevre35398041444774
The Lone Warrior283780131713153
CREME FRAICHE57017864915896
EatDatPussy39926097661843438
Scorpion20427241318470
TheRealSlimRandy29266822244629
HotJuice1367679688332
Unseen22026761526569
Vad hände?264065424872891
-Senpai35896332956934
Dr.O.Brian16796321047475
HAYET45145716253946688
dommyka22916191672520
Ment1499606893662
Life[24836041879510

Top Left 4 Dead Survivors!

Top 30 Players:
1234072266614141164
M9CHuK MaRko-2876220420852984
{MDA} Zaki4806216926071336
yprac308018581222805
b-bender288515231362442
Sindarkim25071508999742
William17281358370612
_____o/_____456413563208722
tidus15781244334715
Invisible343112382193764
Suicidal Tendencies [DANISH]-12091119612712795
LaLa™18771138739396
Mr.Pozitiv4iK19391078861481
KorbelPiva13451052293445
Safety ChiRaL221510471168379
WOLGA16551009646373
mokoe1284911373375
=J=1187861326454
Zer022268541372514
Amanda(DK)21947881406303
Gersog16041275785444376
ГОП...СТОП...-10823784171785
masterbeefchief816750529607
$@$@1783713802447
Medved_Umka1692708984458
lausbub916698218368
TapeDock978692286340
Arin K2166668927722
Metal Halide Lamp1034666368212
Pip17466651081253

Top CS:GO - Zombieplague Players!

Top 30 Players:
STEAM_1:1:71077671024
STEAM_1:1:161335599159
STEAM_1:1:468994747155
STEAM_1:0:5295048145
STEAM_1:1:225686991139
STEAM_1:1:22526346118
STEAM_1:0:434750029117
STEAM_1:1:491332363112
STEAM_1:0:13894292696
STEAM_1:1:5940106493
STEAM_1:0:49738896392
STEAM_1:0:11264502788
STEAM_1:1:50157229788
STEAM_1:1:1664155485
STEAM_1:1:15709850283
STEAM_1:1:19424570383
STEAM_1:0:50332146482
STEAM_1:1:646063882
STEAM_1:0:2660099581
STEAM_1:1:42215929581
STEAM_1:0:8651240680
STEAM_1:0:2083211679
STEAM_1:1:51081743879
STEAM_1:1:3217200878
STEAM_1:0:45873559377
STEAM_1:0:49176833476
STEAM_1:1:4093399676
STEAM_1:0:15019999775
STEAM_1:1:2729511974
STEAM_1:0:10043685273

Top Server Heavy!

Top 30 Players:
sonjingohan1688730712175
Toooool208821312596
(C.A) Grindor66441121266
Halloween Ninja3592930282
Left4dead201366565979824
M1rc3/gamehag.com/1604709112
Gofire2288661139
Shubbao108465279
Czarek11138613164
? Shadow ?84058481
artgoser5256520166
fox.oskol1334146351
?????861439230
charliej989 (your pocket medic1164343747
ZLAT PS?EK1352420158
???10473853
Groove Street 4 Life64437057
GrandEmperorVandheer270135544
CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW216634290
Derpmsk418633364
Ronin19839732240
kiddo14429616
Andrzej233129123
Godreiz6282906
spectator is playing now74228487
Nicky-Larson86515128131
????????627026180
Boke_Haram58725182
yey25524831

Top Website Users!

# Username Last Online
Toooool 2019-08-25 12:42:59 42630
Dawn Firefly 2019-08-25 10:39:12 23918
Dofima 2019-08-19 23:41:04 4000
ASMR SchmußeUschi 2019-07-19 20:03:36 2878
ASMR Schmusepeter 2019-07-16 17:23:35 1684
SemiSpoiled 2019-07-17 18:25:34 1058
Furkan20054 2019-07-15 20:18:21 964
lostme 2019-07-09 13:42:41 835
KeyPa 2019-08-04 05:54:04 817
evanlego8 2019-07-27 21:21:39 755
Dorururu 2019-07-25 18:45:11 438
Tupov_1 2019-07-20 14:47:20 317
Aki 2019-07-14 04:36:38 184
Awkward Juice 2019-08-10 00:18:19 173
Maniak 2019-07-17 07:30:55 49
Osi777gt 2019-08-13 21:24:34 42
Hakenlien 2019-08-12 19:32:58 38
Canned Bread™ 2019-08-13 21:24:39 24
VOLT 2019-07-18 11:35:08 14
joshiemckee4 2019-07-29 15:48:22 2

Top Left 4 Dead 2 Infected!

Top 30 Players:
Fabiiuss10006147885281450
FrEaK828911087049890
PaceP8089173063591675
TOXINE7941168162601193
unnamed207249457559916376
CREME FRAICHE57017864915896
>>KING-KURDO<<4656191446534
4рэк5918157043481206
HAYET45145716253946688
DreAdeR40562183838761
Romca16516113413820788
TRGordons34042223182339
The Lone Warrior283780131713153
d0nnie4121116830131152
-Senpai35896332956934
Forsain30452752770208
Ukendt Spiller30552192768558
LockDown9315821908-7802688110
kapitan psikutas28352672568405
Bad News34018342567705
[Laughter]25764725290
Vad hände?264065424872891
POLISH BOI25931682425304
kovalgame126051942411556
Marcel Werner34969872373886
AntonEXP3849111922923773
023143422800
hellatrashx128725422621145
TheRealSlimRandy29266822244629
AllottedRogue1595-1633222896

Top Left 4 Dead Infected!

Top 30 Players:
_____o/_____456413563208722
Milling #RedGribben-6587616732037880
{MDA} Zaki4806216926071336
Invisible343112382193764
M9CHuK MaRko-2876220420852984
Lars2625-55419831134
ZiviKiller / Alpha Unicorn23435681775290
matheo78222315401691275
MC BORROW22986221676353
1234072266614141164
Amanda(DK)21947881406303
Zer022268541372514
b-bender288515231362442
Shadow_PinkFluffyUnicorn17304041326306
Suicidal Tendencies [DANISH]-12091119612712795
yprac308018581222805
Safety ChiRaL221510471168379
Hanz15724511121293
DianTherra13812631118226
Pip17466651081253
Hermus1243210103323
Sindarkim25071508999742
-Timofei-29604399991253
Medved_Umka1692708984458
Arin K2166668927722
_QWINGS_1049179870142
Mr.Pozitiv4iK19391078861481
Dentaholic-105346-19148126071
$@$@1783713802447
kitty99416784342

Quick Connect via Steam!

#SRV1-1 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
>> l4d_vs_smalltown05_houseboat - 0/4
#SRV1-2 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
>> l4d_hospital01_apartment - 0/4
#SRV1-3 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
>> l4d_hospital01_apartment - 0/4
#SRV1-4 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
>> l4d_hospital01_apartment - 0/4
#SRV1-1 FYN.iO Left4dead2
>> c11m1_greenhouse - 0/4
#SRV1-2 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
>> c1m1_hotel - 0/4
#SRV1-3 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
>> c1m4_atrium - 0/4
#SRV1-4 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
>> c6m1_riverbank - 0/8
#SRV1-5 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
>> c1m4_atrium - 0/25
#SRV1-6 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
>> c6m1_riverbank - 0/25
#SRV1-7 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
>> c2m5_concert - 0/25
#SRV1-8 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
>> c6m1_riverbank - 0/25
T.U.R.B.I.N.E // SRV2-1 FYN.iO | CTF_TURB
>> ctf_turbine - 30/33🍰
2.F.O.R.T // SRV2-2 FYN.iO | CTF_2F
>> ctf_2fort - 30/33🍰
S.U.I.J.I.N // SRV2-3 FYN.iO | KOTH_S
>> koth_suijin - 30/33🍰
M.E.R.C.E.N.A.R.Y.P.A.R.K // SRV2-4 FYN.iO | CP_MERCENARYPARK
>> cp_mercenarypark - 30/33🍰
I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E // SRV2-5 FYN.iO | Visit web
>> idle_fynbox_v3 - 30/33🍰
I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E // SRV2-6 FYN.iO | Visit web
>> idle_fynbox_v3 - 30/33🍰
M.A.N..V.S..M.A.C.H.I.N.E // SRV2-7 FYN.iO | Visit website!
>> mvm_bigrock - 0/6
M.A.N..V.S..M.A.C.H.I.N.E // SRV2-8 FYN.iO | Visit website!
>> mvm_coaltown - 0/6
#SRV2-1 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| FASTDL+SHOP!
>> ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-2 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| VISIT WEBSITE!
>> ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-3 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| CUSTOM KNIFES!
>> ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-4 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| FASTDL+SHOP!
>> ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-5 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
>> de_dust2 - 0/16
#SRV2-6 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
>> workshop/840528101/ttt_splash - 0/16
#SRV2-7 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
>> workshop/1126456492/ttt_kirbycity_b3_1 - 0/16
#SRV2-8 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
>> de_dust2 - 0/16
#SRV2-1 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
>> gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-2 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
>> gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-3 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
>> gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-4 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
>> gm_construct - 0/16

Discord Online Status!

Discord: https://discordapp.com/invite/HtBudrT
Game links & giveaways thanks to g2a.com

Online: 19

Asher~Fox
Autisimo
God Of Contradiction Zeref
LibtardThanos Car, playing Minecraft
LIFEORDEATH
Lil'Toast
Maleficent
MegaloStrikePsychopath Sans
Mr.savage
O.P w3ird0
oopstruong, playing ROBLOX
Osi777gt, playing Minecraft
police boss 1K27 sheriff
tekku
Theo
Toooooooools
Tyanox
ᴬⁿᵍʳʸᵖᵒᵗⁱᵒⁿˢ♕
﴾P₳[̲̅MAŃ﴿

Bots:

ChocolatBot, playing 48756 servidores y 1782271 usuarios. ♥
CSGO AnnouncerBot
Dank MemerBot
Discord.RSSBot, playing for error reports
discordadvertiser.comBot
DynoBot, playing dyno.gg | ?help
GiveawayBotBot, playing 🎉 https://giveawaybot.party 🎉 Type !ghelp 🎉
InviteManager ProBot
L4D AnnouncerBot
L4D2 AnnouncerBot
MEE6Bot
MudaeBot, playing $help | $maid
Mudae GMBot
OwOBot, playing with 162174 Servers! | 'owo help' for help!
Partner BotBot, playing pb!help | cessumdevelopment.com | 35 shards | v5.1.3
Reaction RolesBot, playing rr!help || Droplet
RythmBot
Server Captcha BotBot, playing Creating captchas! | Prefix: !
TF2 AnnouncerBot
VoteItBot
Rendering page..