Login for all website features!

Welcome to FYN.iO !


We're a small community running valve game servers and discord events. Our independence lays with the revenue from displaying ads, and we stretch this funding as far as we can! Read more about this on the advertisements page, through the red settings icon above.

Our community proudly provides both virtual and physical merchendise for your gaming hours, log in using the Steam Login button and visit our exchange point to see whats in stock!

13-AUG-2019 | So I accidently deleted part of the database..


Lately the site has been upgraded with many documentation features for the exchange area, such as the PDF feature to review orders in a printable fashion.
This database has also served as the primary database for any exchange done via our system and thus i.e. if your newly gotten key doesn't work then now it can't be properly exchanged for a new.
For reference to those who have already exchanged on our site, this is the timestamp that will show up in your settings page, under PDF archives.
The damage was done to the column containing the timestamp for the exchange, and thus everyone in the past will now show up as 0000-00-00 00:00:00.

We understand it may be of great inconvenience for those whom now cannot exchange a broken key into a new one, this is why the random steam keys are being reduced to 500p at 50% discount for the rest of August.
Please do not contact staff with the timestamp 0000-00-00 00:00:00 for reference, as there is nothing we can do to verify or assist with it.

10-AUG-2019 | Lag in L4D2 seemingly taken care of..?


Having decreased z_mob_spawn_max_size from 100 to 30 it's seemingly fixed the lag issue for long distance players. There is still a slight increase in latency on the biggest of hordes, but it's in what left4dead2 considers "the yellow zone".
Here is a screenshot of the end result with all these modifications included:

See our Left4Dead & Left4Dead2 page over at https://fyn.io/?l=en&w=l4d! GL HF!

08-AUG-2019 | Taking care of the L4D2 horde lag.


I've noticed through the discord relay for long that during the largest of hordes the servers just simply couldn't take that much movement.
That is why I've decreased the z_mob_spawn_max_size to 30. - I'll explain below what changes this has, and why it should fix the lag without being the boring default settings.

Above is the server configurations for the left4dead2 common zombies, i.e z_common_limit being increased to 100 which increases the maximum common zombies spawned ingame at a given time.
This was fine for local activity, and is great fun over LAN watching 100x zombies come running, however it turns out that over a small distance the lag grows exponentially, so scandinavian players reach ~100ms but players outside of europe are essentially overfloated and disconnected.
I could easily decrease the setting back to a default 30 or even elitist 50, but I'm a big fan of the more alive feeling of it (ironic right?) as if the zombie plague had just struck days or week back.
That is why I have decided on decreasing z_mob_spawn_max_size from 100 to 30.
This means that in total there are 100 zombies allowed, the z_background_limit set to 100 keeps them all spawned somewhere somehow, but now only a maximum of 30 will charge.
This might also massively nerf the Boomer which previously summoned up to all 100 zombies present, but may now only summon 30.
This nerf is only on the traditional servers, not on the 12v12 Overpowered servers.

05-AUG-2019 | It works! Almost 100x keys distributed!


I am super honored to announce that the exchange system works as intented, and that we are reaching 100x keys distributed at lightning speeds.
This is also why the 50% discount has been halted. - Thank you for all who helped make this project possible, now back to full price.

18-JUL-2019 | Users Adverts Integrated!



I'm so glad this update was finally put together and uploaded.
There has been a lot of problems with getting advertisements on the website, everybody had their own reasons not to help us out. This is why the users will now be the ones able to advertise here! That's right, your ingame currency can now get your streams more viewers, your YouTubes more visitors, and your website more traffic!
It works by cycling through the images previously uploaded by users, sorting them accordingly so everyone gets a chance, and then having it all be done through the already excisting exchange section!

For a user to upload and share through this system, a needed 1000 points must be spent for the exchange.
The link and image stays permanently in cycle, and you can add it more than once to increase your view chances!

Log in and check it out under "Exchange" within the yellow menu above.

11-JUL-2019 | Reaching out to Gmod


Hey it's Tools here, I've been looking at the Garry's Mod servers for months now, and I can't come up with a concept for them. That's why I'm hoping whoever with a good idea comes across this message, reaches out to me on Discord.
I've seen the capabilities of this game since it's early beta days, and hope to tie it into our system in one way or the other.

08-JUL-2019 | 50% off while testing!



I have lowered the points needed for 1x Steam key to 500 points.
In the future it will be increased back up to 1000, but while everything is still being coded and tested I want everyone the opportunity to give the exchange a try.
It is unclear when the original price is reset and the discount stopped, as it will entirely depend on how much demand for keys is generated.

07-JUL-2019 | Ingame score for Steam keys!



As our first functional exchange I'm proud to present our points for Steam keys exchange!
For 1000 points, currently only in TF2 or CSGO and then whenever a bug feels like it in L4D and L4D2, your exchange is successfull and provides you with a new and unused Steam key available for registry on your Steam account. The key is always randomly chosen, and your previously won keys can be seen in the exchange also. These keys unlock a new game for download and play on your Steam platform.

What exchange, where is this?

Upon logging into our website you will have access to the exchange page through the yellow menu icon.
Your points will be automatically syncronized with your ingame scores on our servers, allowing further transaction.
When you have build up the required points for exchanging, i.e. 1000 points to try your luck at a random Steam key, select the category within the exchange.

Once the category has been selected, you are shown the option to exchange points for a random key. Good luck!

22-JUN-2019 | Level up with MEE6



To provide even more functionality to our Discord server, we have subscribed to MEE6 Pro!
That means we now have a leaderboard for our most social users on Discord, and how much they have levelled up.

09-JUN-2019 | Discord Role Assignment



As we support so many games and gamers, we have implemented roles for the individual games. Now you don't have to listen in on irrelevant game talk, only the stuff you are subscriped to!
This means if you are already on the Discord, scroll to the top and find ??-roles, then select the games that you have interest in.

05-JUN-2019 | CSGO Skins stockpiled!

To increase our awareness within the CSGO community, weapon skins are now being integrated into the exchange system also!
Here is a sneak preview of some skins available, and the points required to exchange for one.

P250 Sand Dune

points required: 1150
UMP-45 Gunsmoke

points required: 1900

01-JUN-2019 | Discord successfully integrated!



Our discord currently have 5 relays into our ingame servers.
That way you can stay social with our other members, even ingame!
The games with the highest player capacities have their own sections, such as CSGO TF2 and Rust whom we can support up to a combined 256 players per game, which may cause a very spammy and chaotic enviorment if all placed together. - Smaller games such as L4D and L4D2 that support only up to a combined 32 players per game, have all been relayed to the #-Looking-for-players section, as they have a much smaller possibility of growing out of control.
In the extreme event that we cap out at around 1344 online players, the chaos will be organized automatically. 💪


To promote our integration between the many systems, we have also partnered with InviteManager. You can read more about the InviteManager Bot here - Our paid partnership ensures that our most dedicated members are properly rewarded! We give our most dedicated member a months Discord Nitro for their prior months contribution to our community. Read more about this and how to participate in the giveaway on our discord itself, or read more about the features and benefits of having Discord Nitro here.

15-APR-2019 | First batch of vapes arrived!



The first line of items are being added to the website!
This means we are very close to truely exchanging points for items!

You can already contact us on discord if you have the required 11500 points.
Shipping will be included with the first 20 vapes, for all international players!

Currently running games..!


There are sections for each under the green home category in the top menu bar.
Momentarily displaying commercials.
Initializing countdown.
A message brought to you by..
Tools!
A message brought to you by..
Tools!
A message brought to you by..
Tools!
Latest!
A message brought to you by..
Tools!

Top CS:GO - Zombieplague Players!

Top 30 Players:
STEAM_1:1:71077671025
STEAM_1:1:161335599159
STEAM_1:1:468994747155
STEAM_1:0:5295048145
STEAM_1:1:225686991139
STEAM_1:1:22526346118
STEAM_1:0:434750029117
STEAM_1:1:491332363112
STEAM_1:0:13894292696
STEAM_1:1:5940106493
STEAM_1:0:49738896392
STEAM_1:1:50157229788
STEAM_1:0:11264502788
STEAM_1:1:20317994986
STEAM_1:1:1664155485
STEAM_1:1:15709850283
STEAM_1:1:19424570383
STEAM_1:0:50332146482
STEAM_1:1:646063882
STEAM_1:1:42215929581
STEAM_1:0:8541698481
STEAM_1:0:2660099581
STEAM_1:0:43617713381
STEAM_1:0:8651240680
STEAM_1:1:51081743879
STEAM_1:0:2083211679
STEAM_1:1:3217200878
STEAM_1:0:45873559377
STEAM_1:1:4093399676
STEAM_1:0:49176833476

Top Team Fortress 2 Players!

Top 30 Players:
Patrick Nostar168874367383261
FYN.IO | Tools1294324276945005
patrickpl1215667855211504986
Trash Recycler324952025211535
?????????291526477185
Deech241515504277
(C.A) Grindor220104975644
mad54dog2144879352854
sonjingohan1688761903485
charliej989 (your pocket medic1683452971136
GarfilandGo16247326769
fox.oskol136403491756
[FIN] Black Death115943067133
Czarek111383066755
marcinp-2001107501987101
(C.A)Mason105881794233
[FyQ]?K74QTDN9205229799
Ronin1984542754753
PeNnU81662411323
Criper5580432197395
OverSpy75771984360
??????72731798715
Lordbobomb67281319315
artgoser62992352620
Didlife/moat.gg6286119982
????????627023021225
vudyzv62421610529
baconkitty12362302619238
+Karza595069969
JustMaurice31757261443290

Top Website Users!

# Username Last Online

Tools

1st place!

170386
2019-09-22 23:05:29

Is funny to me

2nd place!

75336
2019-09-12 19:31:43

Trash Recycler

3rd place!

32495
2019-08-31 08:23:56

[FIN] Black Death

#4th
10850
2019-09-18 19:53:19

baconkitty123

#5th
4654
2019-08-31 20:48:27

ASMR SchmußeUschi

#6th
2878
2019-07-19 20:03:36

oxc

#7th
1084
2019-08-30 23:15:31

SemiSpoiled

#8th
1058
2019-07-17 18:25:34

Furkan20054

#9th
964
2019-07-15 20:18:21

lostme

#10th
835
2019-07-09 13:42:41

KeyPa

#11th
817
2019-08-04 05:54:04

evanlego8

#12th
755
2019-07-27 21:21:39

Eukeris

#13th
549
2019-08-30 23:18:57

thebattlemedic/tradeit.gg

#14th
511
2019-08-31 18:29:53

Dofima

#15th
500
2019-09-08 14:58:22

Dorururu

#16th
438
2019-07-25 18:45:11

Tupov_1

#17th
317
2019-07-20 14:47:20

ASMR MÖNG-MÖNG

#18th
277
2019-09-10 14:19:15

Aki

#19th
184
2019-07-14 04:36:38

Awkward Juice

#20th
173
2019-08-10 00:18:19

Top Left 4 Dead 2 Survivors!

Top 30 Players:
Tools39929157352620920863
Kleo134292398110311085
Dzsordzs Szorosz4998233526631210
STALIN126961915107811503
PaceP8089173063591675
TOXINE7941168162601193
Linndos8266163066362286
chris7370162555571685
4рэк5918157043481206
Orome400814902518884
Fabiiuss10006147885281450
lukaslieteva728314545829874
NoLife300313961607817
Romca16516113413820788
Just Another Noob283612531583862
d0nnie4121116830131152
dead man491611603756673
AntonEXP3849111922923773
winthred366111152546706
FrEaK828911087049890
BadMan13351036299773
Лелуш282910111818761
Marcel Werner34969872373886
Brezi235021067249825742920
WS_JOKER32139672246522
{GSA} E A G L Z31779642213884
Mr.CoooT ☠32399612278732
open26739531720776
.i.. *_* ..i.41589333225883
az3888790879791090

Top Left 4 Dead Survivors!

Top 30 Players:
Μαکtеr Of Ιηکαηì†у5861310727541337
1234072266614141164
nemesis4153230918441026
M9CHuK MaRko-2876220420852984
{MDA} Zaki5200216926071543
Vee4638211025281315
Clint_EstWooD5370201230901476
Suicidal Tendencies [DANISH]5196200427095286
Mandible877166722621097
b-bender288515231362442
Metal Halide Lamp20351521514538
Sindarkim25071508999742
Julian21661474797978
Redfield289414669721363
веснушка269714581239598
William17281358370612
_____o/_____456413563208722
tidus15781244334715
Invisible343112382193764
✬ĈñĕѪ☼Ҝ✬280312171586467
LaLa™18771138739396
Mr.Pozitiv4iK19391078861481
ChiRaL222110531168379
KorbelPiva13451052293445
ГОП...СТОП...-18643102912001901
WOLGA16551009646373
Swarley-358710011154487
mokoe1284911373375
wook487889417801260
Nikolay 64 RUS1799887873433

Top CS:GO - Zombieplague Players!

Top 30 Players:
STEAM_1:1:71077671025
STEAM_1:1:161335599159
STEAM_1:1:468994747155
STEAM_1:0:5295048145
STEAM_1:1:225686991139
STEAM_1:1:22526346118
STEAM_1:0:434750029117
STEAM_1:1:491332363112
STEAM_1:0:13894292696
STEAM_1:1:5940106493
STEAM_1:0:49738896392
STEAM_1:1:50157229788
STEAM_1:0:11264502788
STEAM_1:1:20317994986
STEAM_1:1:1664155485
STEAM_1:1:15709850283
STEAM_1:1:19424570383
STEAM_1:0:50332146482
STEAM_1:1:646063882
STEAM_1:1:42215929581
STEAM_1:0:8541698481
STEAM_1:0:2660099581
STEAM_1:0:43617713381
STEAM_1:0:8651240680
STEAM_1:1:51081743879
STEAM_1:0:2083211679
STEAM_1:1:3217200878
STEAM_1:0:45873559377
STEAM_1:1:4093399676
STEAM_1:0:49176833476

Top Server Snipers!

Top 30 Players:
Patrick Nostar1688741946117
mad54dog214481646163
FV4005 Stage II5072579108
FYN.IO | Tools1294325532158
fox.oskol13640482145
Ronin198454334112
charliej989 (your pocket medic16834328120
CrevetteFarcie4353261124
buhu5179238135
seanjonesrs123465523234
asfwe533721648
McShark372021427
leon-uelsen423321017
OverSpy757720555
iBuySkinsXD166120337
-=The Rivers=-67119916
Flamesouel407519668
piotr32896519131
Attack on MeeM231118521
Czarek1113817955
LOST_KOKOS4871778
Dragon Priest Krosis22417349
Ethan_2006_669167111
CoolPandaDE35416362
Twelfth Red31416044
?Meemi?262815530
Johnnymeister46915216
ANDROID | AnDRuS261147110
Nicky-Larson86546014624

Top Website Users!

# Username Last Online

Tools

1st place!

170386
2019-09-22 23:05:29

Is funny to me

2nd place!

75336
2019-09-12 19:31:43

Trash Recycler

3rd place!

32495
2019-08-31 08:23:56

[FIN] Black Death

#4th
10850
2019-09-18 19:53:19

baconkitty123

#5th
4654
2019-08-31 20:48:27

ASMR SchmußeUschi

#6th
2878
2019-07-19 20:03:36

oxc

#7th
1084
2019-08-30 23:15:31

SemiSpoiled

#8th
1058
2019-07-17 18:25:34

Furkan20054

#9th
964
2019-07-15 20:18:21

lostme

#10th
835
2019-07-09 13:42:41

KeyPa

#11th
817
2019-08-04 05:54:04

evanlego8

#12th
755
2019-07-27 21:21:39

Eukeris

#13th
549
2019-08-30 23:18:57

thebattlemedic/tradeit.gg

#14th
511
2019-08-31 18:29:53

Dofima

#15th
500
2019-09-08 14:58:22

Dorururu

#16th
438
2019-07-25 18:45:11

Tupov_1

#17th
317
2019-07-20 14:47:20

ASMR MÖNG-MÖNG

#18th
277
2019-09-10 14:19:15

Aki

#19th
184
2019-07-14 04:36:38

Awkward Juice

#20th
173
2019-08-10 00:18:19

Top Left 4 Dead 2 Infected!

Top 30 Players:
Tools39929157352620920863
Kleo134292398110311085
STALIN126961915107811503
Pierst9456-19496501570
Fabiiuss10006147885281450
az3888790879791090
FrEaK828911087049890
Linndos8266163066362286
PaceP8089173063591675
TOXINE7941168162601193
lukaslieteva728314545829874
Brezi235021067249825742920
chris7370162555571685
Paddy61317445387267
Score_Ripper54723055167538
Glug53674334934366
CREME FRAICHE57017864915896
Khagan4691-764767414
>>KING-KURDO<<4656191446534
nataha_20103971-3904361484
4рэк5918157043481206
Matuki48526154237408
HAYET45145716253946688
PRE_DATOR411919039292
DreAdeR40562183838761
♡(•__•)♡3359-472383183
Romca16516113413820788
Tommy42384193819711
dead man491611603756673
PV66662630-10383668823

Top Left 4 Dead Infected!

Top 30 Players:
_____o/_____456413563208722
Milling #RedGribben-6587616732037880
Clint_EstWooD5370201230901476
Μαکtеr Of Ιηکαηì†у5861310727541337
Suicidal Tendencies [DANISH]5196200427095286
{MDA} Zaki5200216926071543
Vee4638211025281315
Mandible877166722621097
Invisible343112382193764
M9CHuK MaRko-2876220420852984
Lars2625-55419831134
nemesis4153230918441026
wook487889417801260
ZiviKiller / Alpha Unicorn23435681775290
matheo78222315401691275
MC BORROW22986221676353
✬ĈñĕѪ☼Ҝ✬280312171586467
1234072266614141164
Amanda(DK)21947881406303
Zer022268541372514
b-bender288515231362442
Shadow_PinkFluffyUnicorn17304041326306
веснушка269714581239598
ГОП...СТОП...-18643102912001901
ChiRaL222110531168379
Swarley-358710011154487
Hanz15724511121293
DianTherra13812631118226
Avance6438631113944
Cnnt18987921106437

Quick Connect via Steam!

#SRV1-1 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
>> l4d_hospital02_subway - 2/4🍰
#SRV1-2 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
>> l4d_hospital03_sewers - 0/4
#SRV1-3 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
>> l4d_airport01_greenhouse - 0/4
#SRV1-4 Left4Dead - FYN.iO
>> l4d_smalltown02_drainage - 0/4
#SRV1-1 FYN.iO Left4dead2
>> c1m1_hotel - 0/4
#SRV1-2 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
>> c6m1_riverbank - 0/4
#SRV1-3 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
>> c8m1_apartment - 0/4
#SRV1-4 FYN.iO Left4Dead2
>> c5m1_waterfront - 0/4
#SRV1-5 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
>> c5m1_waterfront - 0/25
#SRV1-6 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
>> c2m1_highway - 0/25
#SRV1-7 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
>> c1m1_hotel - 0/25
#SRV1-8 FYN.iO Left4dead2:Overpowered
>> c4m1_milltown_a - 0/25
// SRV2-1 FYN.iO | T.U.R.B.I.N.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
>> ctf_turbine - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-2 FYN.iO | 2.F.O.R.T 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
>> ctf_2fort - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-3 FYN.iO | S.U.I.J.I.N 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
>> koth_suijin - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-4 FYN.iO | M.E.R.C.E.N.A.R.Y.P.A.R.K 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
>> cp_mercenarypark - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-5 FYN.iO | I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
>> idle_fynbox_v3 - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-6 FYN.iO | I.D.L.E.&.T.R.A.D.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
>> achievement_engineer - 30/33🍰
// SRV2-7 FYN.iO | M.A.N..V.S..M.A.C.H.I.N.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
>> mvm_bigrock - 0/6
// SRV2-8 FYN.iO | M.A.N..V.S..M.A.C.H.I.N.E 24/7 | RTD&CUSTOM
>> mvm_coaltown - 0/6
#SRV2-1 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| FASTDL+SHOP!
>> ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-2 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| VISIT WEBSITE!
>> ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-3 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| CUSTOM KNIFES!
>> ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-4 FYN.iO CSGO |.Z.O.M.B.I.E..P.L.A.G.U.E.:.X0.23.| FASTDL+SHOP!
>> ze_crazykart_v1 - 0/64
#SRV2-5 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
>> workshop/914318235/ttt_murdertown_a2 - 0/16
#SRV2-6 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
>> workshop/840528101/ttt_splash - 0/16
#SRV2-7 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
>> workshop/1126456492/ttt_kirbycity_b3_1 - 0/16
#SRV2-8 FYN.iO CSGO | TTT
>> workshop/854246752/ttt_golf - 0/16
#SRV2-1 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
>> gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-2 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
>> gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-3 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
>> gm_construct - 0/16
#SRV2-4 FYN.iO Garry's Mod | Sandbox
>> gm_construct - 0/16

Discord Online Status!

Discord: https://discordapp.com/invite/HtBudrT
Game links & giveaways thanks to g2a.com

Online: 14

brennon-does-gacha, playing ROBLOX
Cloud, playing with pp
iRek
Kylieee
Lil'Toast
lostinspace
Maleficent
MegaloStrikePsychopath Sans
Osi777gt, playing With Fire
tekku, playing Fortnite
Theo
Toooooooools
zyk, playing Unturned
﴾P₳[̲̅MAŃ﴿

Bots:

ChocolatBot, playing ¡Prueba todos los comandos!
CSGO AnnouncerBot
Dank MemerBot
Discord Server ListBot
Discord.RSSBot, playing prefix ~
discordadvertiser.comBot
DynoBot, playing dyno.gg | ?help
InviteManagerBot, playing invitemanager.co - 180261 servers!
L4D AnnouncerBot
L4D2 AnnouncerBot
MEE6Bot
MudaeBot, playing $help | $maid
Mudae GMBot, playing $arena
OwOBot, playing with 181563 Servers! | 'owo help' for help!
Partner BotBot, playing pb!help | cessumdevelopment.com | 37 shards | v5.1.3
Reaction RolesBot, playing rr!help || Droplet
RythmBot
Server Captcha BotBot, playing Creating captchas! | Prefix: !
TF2 AnnouncerBot
VoteItBot
Rendering page..